Shepaug Valley High School in Washington has recognized students who earned honor roll status for the third and fourth marking periods of the 2009-10 school year:

Third marking period:

SENIORS

First honors

Tyler Brant, Casey Cable, Alison Carini, Emma Cava, Nicole Deanne, Christina Dumas, Nicholas Gueniat, Nicole Hartman, KD MacDonald, Charlotte McConaghy, Aimee Reutzel, Bonnie Rossiter, Marina Scanlon, Kimberly Seeger, Nichole Souza, Amanda Walsh, Lindsay Walsh, Catherine Wolk and Megan Woodruff.

Second Honors

Alexandria Bierce, Jacklyn Brown, Andrew Catania, Jacob Collette, Alessandro Criollo, Olivia Devine, Kathryn Droessler, Nina Eichen, Julie Elwood, Connor Fairbairn, Thomas Foote, Luis Garcia, Courtney Gillen, Zoe Klvana, Danford Knowlton, Hannah Loeb, Morgan McCarthy, Renee Mennonna, Samantha Metcalf, Patrick O'Brien, Janine Parker, Paige Parker, Megan Piersall, Michael Piersall, Allison Pratt, Barbara Pullaro, Alyson Raymond, Samian Roy, John Shusdock, Matthew Silk, Ashlee Smith, Cory Soetbeer, Stacy Sullivan, Nicholas Velseboer, Mariah Walsh and Carmela Windebank.

JUNIORS

First honors

Tarryn Bartkus, Lillian Bogue, Jordan Butler, Aimee Cowan, Linden Crumrine, Aidan Galligan, Sarah Good, Matthew Griffith, Gregory Harris, Callie Huber, Eric Hungerford, Elizabeth Kleisner, Alexis Lopriore, James O'Donnell, Bruna Pires, Christine Putnam, Linnea Quist, Mirriah Rebillard, Jesse Steinmetz, Cooper Swenson and Kelly Voelpel.

Second honors

Edward Anderson, Dillon Austin, Richard Baron, Claudia Bierce, Daniel Bisignano, Emily Cable, Nicholas Carlson, Andrea Cassel, Gwendolyn Clair, Jessica Cook, Evan Corrigan, Paloma Criollo, Alana Crumrine, Jamie Davenport, Matthew Dever, Robert Elbaum, Spencer Fappiano, Patrick Firmender, Hannah Franke, Rosemary Galinski, Joeseph Guliano, Kenneth Heyne, Jacklyn Krukowski, Ariana Lowe, Carter Moots, Alexandra Moravsky, Everett O'Reilly-Narciso, Gregory Osipow, Tyler Palmese, Lane Peterson, Andrew Pullaro, Colin Quirk, Emily Raymond, Jeffrey Semenetz, William Steers, Sarah Swanson, Meghan White and Emily Zibell.

SOPHOMORES

First Honors

Catherine Alexander, Shannon Bartkus, Kiera Cloutier, Ava Coploff, Gina DeMeo, Mary Dillon, James Donovan, Melinda Fragomeli, Brittany Hartman, Jennifer Isaac, Lindsay Isaac, Edward Kelly, Colleen Koslosky, Jeffrey Lewis, Sarah Paisley, Nichole Parzuchowski, Kathryn Paul, Mathi Smith, Andrew Stern, Taylor Walsh and Brendan Welsh.

Second honors

Elyse Andrews, Dakota Brennan, Matthew Carlson, Aydan Crumrine, Griffin DeCaro, Madeline DeGrazia, Zachary Drzal, Elizabeth Eichen, Daniel Foote, Gregory Gollsneider, Alexander Howe, Jessica Lee, Kyle Lundie, Shaun Lynch, Kenyon Moore, Thomas Morse, Alana Necio, Tiffany O'Rourke, Shawn Parker, Megan Patrick, Carson Scovin, Antone Souza and Isabel Steiner.

FRESHMEN

First honors

Katherine Butler, Emily Deanne, Kathryn DeWitte, Jessica Dumas, Adrienne Fedyna-Dembeck, James Einbinder, James Freeland, Katherine Greene, Lucas Guliano, William Heyne, Justin Isaac, Peyton Kay, Emma Landegren, Hanna Landegren, Mia Landegren, Bridget McCarthy, Kirby Peters, Kevin Pratt, Ellery Rourke, Benjamin Steers, McKayla Sturges, Emily Svenningsen, Kelly Swenson, Oliver Taylor and Richard Wilhelm.

Second honors

Gregory Alex, Sydney Alworth, Emily Anderson, Thomas Ascenzi, Kyle Bennett, Elliott Bogue, Ian Bowman, Jack Brotherton, Dennis Buell, Quaid Cain, Frederic Cheney, Ryan Diller, Olivia Duke, Lillian Fair, Tristan Fappiano, Emily Giarrano, Anthony Graziani, Melissa Harel, Gavin Hauspurg, Sean Irwin, Zachary Johnson, Grace Kellogg, Michael Korniewicz, Zachary Krin, Alexander Laifer, Tyler Leslie, Ethan Lindblom, Christopher Lowe, Courtney Lynch, Michael Maurial, Dylan McAward, Samantha Miller, Brooke Parker, Kimberly Pepper, Bryan Pullaro, Kellen Rikhoff, Logan Ross, Kelly Sullivan, Amanda Taylor, Gregory Valentine, Rachel Vallerie, Hayley Virbickas, Vanessa Wolfe and Spencer Ylagan.

------

Fourth marking period:

SENIORS

First honors

Tyler Brant, Casey Cable, Alison Carini, Emma Cava, Nicole Deanne, Christina Dumas, Nicholas Gueniat, Hannah Loeb, KD MacDonald, Morgan McCarthy, Megan Piersall, Aimee Reutzel, Bonnie Rossiter, Marina Scanlon, Nichole Souza, Lindsay Walsh, Mariah Walsh, and Megan Woodruff.

Second Honors

Alexandria Bierce, Jacklyn Brown, Andrew Catania, Alessandro Criollo, Kathryn Droessler, Nina Eichen, Luis Garcia, Courtney Gillen, Nicole Hartman, Zoe Klvana, Danford Knowlton, Charlotte McConaghy, Renee Mennonna, Samantha Metcalf, Patrick O'Brien, Paige Parker, Allison Pratt, Barbara Pullaro, Alyson Raymond, Samian Roy, Kimberly Ann Seeger, Matthew Silk, Stacy Sullivan, Nicholas Velseboer, Amanda Walsh, Carmela Windebank, and Catherine Wolk.

JUNIORS

First honors

Edward Anderson, Tarryn Bartkus, Jordan Butler, Aimee Cowan, Alana Crumrine, Linden Crumrine, Jamie Davenport, Rosemary Galinski, Aidan Galligan, Sarah Good, Matthew Griffith, Gregory Harris, Callie Huber, Eric Hungerford, Elizabeth Kleisner, Alexis Lopriore, Alesandra Moravsky, James O'Donnell, Tyler Palmese, Bruna Pires, Christine Putnam, Colin Quirk, Linnea Quist, Mirriah Rebillard, Jesse Steinmetz, Kelly Voelpel, and Meghan White.

Second honors

Dillon Austin, Claudia Bierce, Brett Burmann, Nicholas Carlson, Gwendolyn Clair, Jessica Cook, Evan Corrigan, Austin Coviello, Paloma Criollo, Matthew Dever, Patrick Firmender, Evan Garrity, Kenneth Heyne, Sarah Irwin, Jacklyn Krukowski, Donald Mackay, Everett O'Reilly-Narciso, Andrew Pullaro, Emily Raymond, Jeffrey Semenetz, William Steers, Sarah Swanson, Cooper Swenson, and Emily Zibell.

SOPHOMORES

First Honors

Catherine Alexander, Shannon Bartkus, Kiera Cloutier, Ava Coploff, Gina DeMeo, Mary Dillon, James Donovan, Melinda Fragomeli, Brittany Hartman, Jennifer Isaac, Lindsay Isaac, Edward Kelly, Colleen Koslosky, Jeffrey Lewis, Sarah Paisley, Nichole Parzuchowski, Kathryn Paul, Mathi Smith, Antone Souza, Isabel Steiner, Andrew Stern, Taylor Walsh, and Brendan Welsh.

Second honors

Elyse Andrews, Dakota Brennan, Matthew Carlson, Aydan Crumrine, Griffin DeCaro, Madeline DeGrazia, Zachary Drzal, Brendan Dwyer, Elizabeth Eichen, Daniel Foote, Gregory Gollsneider, Kelly Hofmann, Alexander Howe, Jessica Lee, Kyle Lundie, Shaun Lynch, Kenyon Moore, Thomas Morse, Alana Necio, Megan Patrick, and Carson Scovin.

FRESHMEN

First honors

Emily Deanne, Kathryn DeWitte, Adrienne Fedyna-Dembeck, James Einbinder, James Freeland, Lucas Guliano, Melissa Harel, William Heyne, Justin Isaac, Peyton Kay, Grace Kellogg, Emma Landegren, Hanna Landegren, Tyler Leslie, Bridget McCarthy, Brooke Parker, Kirby Peters, Kevin Pratt, Ellery Rourke, Benjamin Steers, McKayla Sturges, Kelly Sullivan, Emily Svenningsen, Kelly Swenson, Oliver Taylor, Rachel Vallerie, Hayley Virbickas, and Richard Wilhelm.

Second honors

Gregory Alex, Sydney Alworth, Emily Anderson, Thomas Andrews, Thomas Ascenzi, Kyle Bennett, Elliott Bogue, Ian Bowman, Jack Brotherton, Dennis Buell, Katherine Butler, Quaid Cain, Frederic Cheney, Ryan Diller, Jessica Dumas, Lillian Fair, Emily Giarrano, Anthony Graziani, Katherine Greene, Gavin Hauspurg, Sean Irwin, Zachary Johnson, Michael Korniewicz, Zachary Krin, Alexander Laifer, Mia Landegren, Ethan Lindblom, Michael Maurial, Ryan McQueen, Kimberly Pepper, Bryan Pullaro, Kellen Rikhoff, Logan Ross, Kelley Swenson, Amanda Taylor, Gregory Valentine, Vanessa Wolfe, and Spencer Ylagan.