Saturday, Oc.t 1

Men's soccer

WestConn at Eastern Connecticut, 1 p.m.

Women's soccer

Eastern Connecticut at WestConn, 7 p.m.

Football

Plymouth State at WestConn, 1 p.m.

Women's tennis

Southern Maine at WestConn, 1 p.m.

Field hockey

Plymouth State at WestConn, 9 a.m.

Women's volleyball

WestConn, Eastern Nazarene at Coast Guard , 10 a.m.



Monday, Oct. 3

Women's tennis

WestConn at St. Joseph, 4 p.m.



Tuesday, Oct. 4

Field hockey

WestConn at Eastern Connecticut, 4 p.m.

Women's volleyball

WestConn at Eastern Connecticut, 6 p.m.




Wednesday, Oct. 5

Men's soccer

WestConn at Worcester State

Women's soccer

Kean at WestConn, 7 p.m.

Women's tennis

Manhattanville at WestConn, 3:30 p.m.



Friday, Oct. 7

Football

WestConn at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Women's volleyball

WestConn at SUNY-Cortland Tournament, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 8

Men's soccer

Rhode Island College at WestConn, noon

Women's soccer

WestConn at Rhode Island College, noon

Women's tennis

WestConn at Plymouth State, 1 p.m.

Field hockey

WestConn at Southern Maine, noon

Women's volleyball

WestConn at SUNY-Cortland Tournament, 11 a.m.



Wednesday, Oct. 12

Men's soccer

Albertus Magnus at WestConn, 7 p.m.

Women's soccer

WestConn at WNEC, 4 p.m.

Women's tennis

John Jay at WestConn, 4 p.m.

Women's volleyball

WestConn at Wesleyan, 7 p.m.



Saturday, Oct. 15

Men's soccer

WestConn at Plymouth State, 11 a.m.

Football


College of New Jersey at WestConn, 1 p.m.

Field hockey

Fitchburg State at WestConn, 6 p.m.



Sunday, Oct. 16

Women's soccer

Plymouth State at WestConn, noon



Monday, Oct. 17

Women's volleyball

WestConn at Trinity, 7 p.m.



Tuesday, Oct. 18

Men's soccer

Weslyean at WestConn, 7 p.m.



Wednesday, Oct. 19

Field hockey

WestConn at Worcester State, 7 p.m.



Thursday, Oct. 20

Women's soccer

Westfield State at WestConn, 7 p.m.

Women's volleyball

King Point at WestConn, 7 p.m.



Saturday, Oct. 22

Men's soccer

UMass Boston at WestConn, 2 p.m.

Women's soccer

WestConn at UMass Boston, 1 p.m.

Football

WestConn at Montclair State, 6 p.m.

Field hockey

Framingham State at WestConn, 6 p.m.


Women's volleyball

WestConn, UMass Dartmouth at UMass Boston, noon



Wednesday, Oct. 26

Men's soccer

WestConn at Springfield, TBA

Women's soccer

WestConn at Stevens Tech., 7 p.m.



Saturday, Oct. 29

Men's soccer

Southern Maine at WestConn, noon

Women's soccer

WestConn at Southern Maine, 1 p.m.

Football

WestConn at Cortland state, 1 p.m.

Field hockey

WestConn at UMass Dartmouth, 1 p.m.

Women's volleyball

Westfield State at WestConn, 1 p.m.



Tuesday, Nov. 1

Field hockey

Little East Tournament first round

Women's soccer

Little East Tournament first round



Wednesday, Nov. 2

Men's soccer

Little East Tournament semifnals, TBA

Women's volleyball

Little East Tournament play-in



Friday, Nov. 4

Field hockey

Little East Tournament semifinals, TBA

Women's volleyball

Little East Tournament



Saturday, Nov. 5

Men's soccer

Little East Tournament championship, TBA

Women's soccer

Little East Tournament championship, TBA

Field hockey

Little East Tournament championship, TBA

Women's volleyball

Little East Tournament championship, TBA

Football

Kean at WestConn, 1 p.m.



Saturday, Nov. 12

Football

WestConn at Mount Ida, noon