Schaghticoke Middle School in New Milford has recognized students who were named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period.

Grade 8

Highest Honors

Taormina Amelio, Mia Antonucci, Hanna Bartmon, Emma Boothby, Sarah Bundy, Dylan Caldwell, Peter Cardenas, Kayleen Chabla, Justin Chodack, Sophia Christos, Jake Coniglio, Daniel Csepke, Gretchen Davis, Anna DeBellis, Marco DeLima, Isabel Delpha, Noah Dieterle, Valerie Escobar, Jennifer Ferreira, Evan Gabianelli, Lauren Gianos, Owen Haldin, Donald Hassiak, Madison Jewell, Claire Joffrion, Sydney Kelleher, Kylie Lane, Leah Lawson, Carly Lynch, Ashton Manaog, Zachary Mars, Olivia Marsan, Eve McDermott, Kathryn McDonagh, Ruby McSherry, Julia Meadows, Colin Merrill, Alexis Mignano, Leah Minsek, Claire Montague, Mya Morabito, Nicholas Morehouse, Quinn Mullen, Kara Murphy, Allison Neak, Isabella Perdigoto, Giovanni Puglia, Elizabeth Rainey, Kassiera Raymond, Abigayle Retter, Alexander Rigdon, Breanna Robles, Brinett Rodriguez, Alexander Rogg, Matthew Ruffler, Henry Runyan, Joshua Sam, Elliet Schriver, Rose Schuette, Aili Seppa, Meaghan Sheedy, Callie Silvestri, Connor Sterling, Diya Sukumaran, Andrew Taborsak, Madison Tierney, James Toscano, Avery Trach, Cassandra Williams, Christopher Wologodzew and Ryan Zimmitti..

High Honors

Aaron Abramson, Lugin Afifi, John Allen, Anthony Alleva, Elizabeth Berry, Hailey Best, Alex Bitteker, Victoria Borges Hermsdorf, Kate Carlson, Emily Chiappa, Matthew Comfort, Frank Conklin, Thomas Dardis, Shania Deokarran, Theodore Dietter, Westin Doud, Giovanni Esposito, Brendan Evans, Aidan Ezra, Jennifer Ferreira, Hudson Ford, Logan Galloway, Samuel Garcia, Anthony Garten, Madisyn Gaudio, Kaitlyn Goetz, Charles Greiner, Hannah Hallacker, Ruby Hangac, Riley Herring, Allison Higgins, Morgan Hurlburt, Mia Kelleher, Rose Kelly, Grace King, Joseph Laedke, Morgan LaFontan, Tyrek Lindsay, Alexis McBride, Alex Mejicango, Grace Mickelson, Yae Young Min, Abby Mitchell, Jack Morrison, Dylan Munger, Clinton Murphy, Madison NeJaime, Jordi Padros, Philip Passero, Timothy Peloso, Cameron Perez, Anna Pippenger, Chase Poodiack, Owen Poodiack, Kevin Preusse, Elmer Pulla, Nicole Reiske, Claudia Rogg, Abbey Sarich, Sydney Scalzo, Elliott Schemm, Olivia Schulta, Sarah Seo, Aidan Smith, Dillon Stedman, Blake Stephens, Noura Tazi, Mark Telesca, Hannah Trowbridge, Jordan Tuttle, Austin Usaty, Nina Vanjur, Owen Vaughan, Colin Walsh, Jia Jun Wang, Katrina Wang, Dashia Wells, Erinn Williams, Renissa Williams, Victoria Wunderlich, Guy Zegarelli and Camila Zhunio..

Honors

Abu Abdullah, Zachary Agnor, Jayden Alfano, Ashley Andreotto, Jemima Bagula, Kyle Bennett, Andrew Brown, Blake Bryant, Haley Burlinson, Malachi Caldwell, Brennan Carlson, Ryan Carlson, Nicholas Coloneri, Kenneth Cook, Ivy Cosentino, Cayden Creagh, Shelby Curry, Lindsey Deldin, Noah Derby, Cayla Do, Lexi Donnelly, Tierney Dugdale, Jemail Elezi, Hady Elmahy, Matthew Fein, Jesse Figueiredo, Marissa Gillette, Steven Goetz, Amyra Grasso, Jalen Greene, Kerri Guaman, Mike Guaman, Jack Hartmann, Conner Haug, Madison Hayden, Alexander Herrera, Isu Hong, Natalie Hulton, Bryce Isquith, William Johnson, Zoe Kiser, Evan Klimowich, Katelyn Klimowich, Timothy Larson, Bryce Lewis, Tynan Lim, Daniel Malumphy, Nickolai Marques, Bryce Mathew, Jake Milczarski, Alfredo Nevarez, William Nichols and Braden Olmstead.

Grade 7

Highest Honors

Julia Anderson, Braeden Arias, John Balzi, Mia Baumer, Brendan Boland, Katelyn Brunner, Jasmine Cabrera, Brett Carpana, Irene Chen, Connor Ciaglo, Samantha Classey, Shannon Conley, Lex Corson, Christian Cortes, Avery Dayton, Paul DeSantis, Evan Espino, James Galbraith, Caroline Gardner, Christopher Gardner, Nikara Garretson, Quinn Geier, Morgen Kleppin, Seyla Kot, Zachary LaCava, Ruby Latta, Giovana Liu, Evan Lovejoy, Anna MacDonnell, Liam MacKessy, Stella Mahlke, Riley Mahon, Claire Mullen, Elliott Noonan, Brady O'Neill, Jeremy Pichardo, Hannah Rainey, Emerson Riedl, Adam Roberts, Ryan Roberts, Lilia Rogers, Anthony Ryan, Hannah Seo, Mackenzie Shook, Sophia Spinetti, Abigail Staib, Arden Stamper, Braydon Sturino, Gavin Urena, Charlie Vaughey, Kaia Wotzak, Virginia Zapletal and Brandon Zhang.

High Honors

Benjamin Agnor, Leah Andreasen, Morgan Andrews, Justin Arias, Madeline Bell, Gabrielle Blevins, Andrew Bologna, Aiden Bozek, Sebastian Brown, Shannon Buckley, Matthew Cable, Caleb Cerra, Logan Corson, Tyler Cossari, Sophie Crossfield, Benjamin Daniels, Madison Deakin, Dylan Deokarran, Thomas Drazkowski, Kaylee Encalada, Noah Fuller, Hunter Garretson, Sophia Gartland, Ryder Gee, Matthew Georgoulis, Fausto German Zapata, Alexsa Gile, Nathan Gray, Ashley Gregory, Christian Haro, Sean Hoyt, Hein Htet, Rihanna Ivery, Jillian Jaskolka, Karan Karkhanis, Caitlin Lavallee, Jake Leo, Sandra Lopez Pereira, Troy Madrio, Justino Martins, Aine McInerney, Chloe Milczarski, Grace Miller, Jason Muller, Keanu Na, Rebekah Newman, Abigail Noonan, Eres Noonan, Adam Oberc, Caitlin O'Connor, Zosia Olejniczak, Louri Oliver, Amy Passero, Evan Perrenod, Emilee Pickup, Thomas Pilla, Jada Platzer, Landon Pokrinchak, Peter Polo, Daniel Ramsawak, Ellen Retter, Emily Robitaille, Andrew Rondini, Amelia Sabatino, Dylan Salvador, Daniela Sari, Finlay Savoir, Shane Schirmer, Cienna Schlemmer, Zachary Schneider, Sarah Shaikh, Cassandra Smith, Nicholas Solomon, Mikaelly Souza, Kyleigh Stellato, Maxwell Stephens, Gabriella Suarez, Maggie Sumara, Trevor Sweet, Carl Tackett, Aiden Templeton, Nahim Uddin, Matias Usher, Francisco Vazquez, Luis Vazquez, Lucas Vilorio, Rachel Waight, Jade Wallace, Collin Walsh and Madeleine Walsh.

Honors

Steven Alvarez-Vega, Avery Backer, Marc Barnhard, Caitlynn Bennett, Maya Bosanac, Jacob Brideau, Alexis Brill-Konitshek, Aquiles Britis, Keira Cabigon, Kaitlynn Carlson, Alex Carpentieri, Logan Creighton Rullo, Jacob Czupkowski, Benjamin Demko, Saniya Denton, Luca Dinho, Andrea Espinoza, Mason Espitee, Kylee Galella, Christian Granda, Anae Guzman, Ryan Haleks, Veronica Hilario, Ryon Holick, Chelsey Hrostek, Noah Hulse, Sean Janusaitis, Devin Jones, Grace Kasparian, Michael Lane, Conner Lehmacher, Meghan MacLaren, Morgan Marano, Kelin Martinez, Jocelyn McBride, Katelyn McGuire, Lyla Mellen, Grace Mingachos, Graham Mitchell, Matthew Napoli, Nicholas Napoli, Michael Natoli, Beatriz Novas, Krish Patel, Saloni Patel, Joshua Peburn, Kevin Pereira-Rego, Elisabeth Pfaff, Cohen Pfeifer, Alana Pimentel, Evan Pinedo, Olivia Pouder, Maximillian Probst, Roman Quinn, Emma Raymond, Gabriella Rohlsberger, Marc Rosenthal, Kiana Ruiz, Joseph Russell, Leanna Ryan, Mailyn Santana, Ben Schipul, Jayden Shelton, Keira Smith, Aurelia Snow, Keira Sosbe, Anthony Spampinato, Emily Strever, Carlos Trujillo, Brianna Usher, Skylin Watkins, James Welsh, Everett Wilkinson and Katherine Zhunio.

Grade 6

Highest Honors

Ragib Abrar, Ahmed Afifi, Nicolas Allen, Emilia Alvarez, Saverio Amelio, Alyssa Amorando, Jasmine Baxter, Nolan Bell, Ava Biondino, Taylor Bramhall, Logan Cardenas, Kyra Chandler, Owen Christian, Taylor Classey, Angeline Covillion, Meadow Do, Cormac Elliott, Elena Espino, Gabriella Esposito, Madison Fesh, Shaye Flynn, Francesca Fusco, Ryan Gabianelli, Marinella Grasso, Dylan Henderson, Cindy Huang, Brieana Isquith, Elisabeth Joudy, Michael Karaffa, Mina Kheir-Eldin, Taylor Krause, Mason Kuchinski, Gabriel Larsen, Natalie Liguori, JenJen Lin, Kelsey Lucas, David Matos, Jaden McMullin, Erin McNulty, Deborah Mendes, Madeline Merritt, Hannah Milot, Quinn Mulhern, Alex Oberc, Aiden Padros, Dillon Poodiack, Ella Price, Sebastian Ramery, Ian Reguin, Caden Reynolds, Miranda Robinson-Lisee, Ian Rocca, Maayan Rosenberg, Giancarlo Scarpulla, Luca Scarpulla, Bella Schwartz, Phebe Seppa, Colby Shears, Colleen Shields, Marco Spinetti, Ava Squeglia, Jarrod St. Amand, Ashleen Syan, Katherine Taborsak, Calley Thierfelder, Samantha Tripler, Riley Wallace, Connor Wandeloski, Regan Williams, Margaret-Elizabeth Wittmann, Catherine Zeng, Rain Zheng and Adam Zimmitti.

High Honors

Bruno Aburto Nenen, Aidan Andreotto, Aidan Atherton, Madison Beetem, Carter Brandel, Emily Brennan, Stephanie Caguana, Barbara Cardenas, Kayla Charles, Larissa Chiarito, Rylee Cignarale, Nilton Coelho, Molly Coffey, Brianna Collazo, Melanie DaCosta, Elisabeth Dardis, Chelsea Davis, Mattheus DeLima, Elliot Derby, Tyler DiSalvo, Emerson Doud, Yiseli Erazo, Canaan Erhabor, Madison Frade, Caroline Gaudette, Lauren Gesualdi, Carson Golembeske, Kailey Hector, Anakin Henderson, Catalina Hortelano, Kendyll Humiston, Madison Inman, Julia Kinoshita-McCauley, Vimaen Kot, Taylor Lachance, Florentina Lekaj, McKayla Luchsinger, Benjamin Lukens, Drake Maiolo, Jack Maloney, Hailey Mascolo, Isabella Mclean, David Mead, Emma Meyer, Matthew Mish, Joshua Nichols, Luke Nichols, Daniel Nunez, Daniel Reid, Connor Ring, Allyson Rivera, Lily Runyan, Aiden Rustigan, Nicholas Shailor, Kyle Snyder, Alexander Sweeney, Zachary Tarallo, Ashley Taranto, Andrew Valentine, Joseph Vazquez, Ian Wagner and Ashton Williams.

Honors

Mason Antonucci, Christopher Arana, Nicole Bartmon, Teegan Baur, Brennan Botelho, Alexander Brown, Dakoda Brown, Amber Buttery, Antonio Caldareri, Christian Carlson, Erik Chiappa, Alexander Christos, Cristopher Cobos Barros, Dillan Contreras-Kumantas, Sophia Corso, Alyssa Creighton Rullo, Ana De Moura Doria, Andreu DiGuiseppi, Christopher Dugan, Adriana Fairchild, Ryan Fedigan, Imilia Feliz, Rowan Finney, Benjamin Foss, Sophia Gordineer, Kelsey Hector, Addison Hernandez, Emma Holick, Kirra Hopp, William Hovasapian, Isabella Howard, Catherine Izzo, Lila Jelenffy, Emma Kavanagh, Shayne Kayfus, Ava Kopp, Noah LaPoint, Michael Malachi, Victor Martins, Adriana Mazal, Hayley Mesa, Abiel Morales, Shyanne Mouning, Brianna Neeb, Isabella Ninno, Kyleigh O'Brien, Shayleigh O'Brien, William Orlando, James Pace, Alex Pesantez, Haley Piper, Nea Plisko, Blade Ragains, Madison Rivera, Jonanthony Rodriguez, Tyler Roussel, Carter Sainz, Jason Scalzo, Sawyer Schell, Justin Schomber, Brandon Smalls, Dylan Stein, Mishelle Tacuri, Riley Tierney, Dylan Tokas, Seven Wassong, Jordan Wheeler, Allyx-Kathryn Wilk, Cora Wooster and Josue Zhunio.