Schaghticoke Middle School in New Milford has recognized students who were named to the honor roll for the second marking period.

Grade 8

Highest Honors

Abu Abdullah, Lugin Afifi, John Allen, Taormina Amelio, Mia Antonucci, Hanna Bartmon, Emma Boothby, Sarah Bundy, Dylan Caldwell, Justin Chodack, Sophia Christos, Daniel Csepke, Gretchen Davis, Anna DeBellis, Marco DeLima, Isabel Delpha, Noah Dieterle, Westin Doud, Valerie Escobar, Jennifer Ferreira, Jennifer Ferreira, Evan Gabianelli, Madisyn Gaudio, Kaitlyn Goetz, Donald Hassiak, Allison Higgins, Morgan Hurlburt, Madison Jewell, Sydney Kelleher, Rose Kelly, Kylie Lane, Leah Lawson, Carly Lynch, Ashton Manaog, Zachary Mars, Olivia Marsan, Eve McDermott, Kathryn McDonagh, Ruby McSherry, Julia Meadows, Alexis Mignano, Yae Young Min, Leah Minsek, Claire Montague, Mya Morabito, Nicholas Morehouse, Kara Murphy, Allison Neak, Anna Pippenger, Giovanni Puglia, Elizabeth Rainey, Kassiera Raymond, Abigayle Retter, Alexander Rigdon, Brinett Rodriguez, Alexander Rogg, Matthew Ruffler, Henry Runyan, Joshua Sam, Elliet Schriver, Rose Schuette, Olivia Schulta, Aili Seppa, Meaghan Sheedy, Callie Silvestri, Aidan Smith, Blake Stephens, Connor Sterling, Diya Sukumaran, Andrew Taborsak, Madison Tierney, James Toscano, Avery Trach, Nina Vanjur, Katrina Wang, Cassandra Williams, Renissa Williams, Christopher Wologodzew, Victoria Wunderlich, Guy Zegarelli and Ryan Zimmitti.

High Honors

Aaron Abramson, Anthony Alleva, Hailey Best, Brennan Carlson, Kate Carlson, Kayleen Chabla, Emily Chiappa, Nicholas Coloneri, Shania Deokarran, Theodore Dietter, Giovanni Esposito, Aidan Ezra, Logan Galloway, Samuel Garcia, Lauren Gianos, Charles Greiner, Owen Haldin, Hannah Hallacker, Ruby Hangac, Riley Herring, Claire Joffrion, Mia Kelleher, Grace King, Evan Klimowich, Morgan LaFontan, Timothy Larson, Bryce Lewis, Bryce Mathew, Colin Merrill, Grace Mickelson, Abby Mitchell, Jack Morrison, Quinn Mullen, Madison NeJaime, Braden Olmstead, Garrett O'Loughlin, Andrew Osvalda, Jordi Padros, Philip Passero IV, Isabella Perdigoto, Elmer Pulla, Sabrina Quirino, Aidan Robles, Breanna Robles, Kevin Sari, Elliott Schemm, Hayden Smith, Leah Smith, Veronica Snyder, Dillon Stedman, Ariana Taylor, Olivia Tovino, Hannah Trowbridge, Jordan Tuttle, Austin Usaty, Jia Jun Wang, Baker Waters, Erinn Williams and Camila Zhunio.

Honors

Jayden Alfano, Ashley Andreotto, Jemima Bagula, Elizabeth Berry, Alex Bitteker, Haley Burlinson, Malachi Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Peter Cardenas, Ryan Carlson, Conor Coffey, Matthew Comfort, Jake Coniglio, Frank Conklin, Kenneth Cook, Cayden Creagh, Thomas Dardis, Lindsey Deldin, Noah Derby, Cayla Do, Lexi Donnelly, Jemail Elezi, Hady Elmahy, Brendan Evans, Jesse Figueiredo, Charlotte Fusco, Anthony Garten, Marissa Gillette, Steven Goetz, Jalen Greene, Mike Guaman, Natalie Hulton, Bryce Isquith, William Johnson, Joseph Laedke, Tyrek Lindsay, Usiel Magana, Daniel Malumphy, Nickolai Marques, Daniella Mazza, Alex Mejicango, Brent Mongan, Clinton Murphy, William Nichols, Alexander Pelletier, Julisa Peralta, Cameron Perez, Gavin Pullen, Nicholas Ramsawak, Nicole Reiske, Kaylie Rich, Claudia Rogg, Abbey Sarich, Sarah Seo, Zachary Simpson, Colin Swinford, Landon Tannone, Noura Tazi, Mark Telesca, Alex Thibodeau, Lyra Trimarchi, Owen Vaughan, Jonas Veleas, Colin Walsh, Ella Waupotic, Paul Weber and Annie Ye.

Grade 7

Highest Honors

Benjamin Agnor, Julia Anderson, Leah Andreasen, Braeden Arias, Mia Baumer, Andrew Bologna, Sebastian Brown, Katelyn Brunner, Brett Carpana, Caleb Cerra, Irene Chen, Connor Ciaglo, Samantha Classey, Lex Corson, Christian Cortes, Avery Dayton, Paul DeSantis, Evan Espino, James Galbraith, Caroline Gardner, Christopher Gardner, Nikara Garretson, Sophia Gartland, Ryder Gee, Quinn Geier, Matthew Georgoulis, Nathan Gray, Rihanna Ivery, Jillian Jaskolka, Karan Karkhanis, Seyla Kot, Ruby Latta, Giovana Liu, Evan Lovejoy, Anna MacDonnell, Stella Mahlke, Riley Mahon, Claire Mullen, Jason Muller, Caitlin O'Connor, Louri Oliver, Jada Platzer, Hannah Rainey, Emerson Riedl, Adam Roberts, Emily Robitaille, Lilia Rogers, Andrew Rondini, Anthony Ryan, Amelia Sabatino, Finlay Savoir, Zachary Schneider, Hannah Seo, Mackenzie Shook, Mikaelly Souza, Sophia Spinetti, Abigail Staib, Arden Stamper, Gabriella Suarez, Carl Tackett, Gavin Urena, Charlie Vaughey, Collin Walsh, Kaia Wotzak, Virginia Zapletal and Brandon Zhang.

High Honors

Morgan Andrews, John Balzi, Marc Barnhard, Photini Bass, Madeline Bell, Caitlynn Bennett, Gabrielle Blevins, Brendan Boland, Maya Bosanac, Keira Cabigon, Matthew Cable, Jasmine Cabrera, Logan Corson, Tyler Cossari, Benjamin Daniels, Madison Deakin, Saniya Denton, Dylan Deokarran, Logan Freeman, Noah Fuller, Hunter Garretson, Fausto German Zapata, Alexsa Gile, Ashley Gregory, Morgen Kleppin, Zachary LaCava, Caitlin Lavallee, Sandra Lopez Pereira, Liam MacKessy, Morgan Marano, Jocelyn McBride, Katelyn McGuire, Aine McInerney, Lyla Mellen, Chloe Milczarski, Grace Miller, Grace Mingachos, Keanu Na, Matthew Napoli, Rebekah Newman, Elliott Noonan, Eres Noonan, Zosia Olejniczak, Brady O'Neill, Amy Passero, Evan Perrenod, Thomas Pilla, Landon Pokrinchak, Peter Polo, Roman Quinn, Daniel Ramsawak, Emma Raymond, Ellen Retter, Ryan Roberts, Marc Rosenthal, Leanna Ryan, Dylan Salvador, Daniela Sari, Shane Schirmer, Sarah Shaikh, Aurelia Snow, Kyleigh Stellato, Maxwell Stephens, Aiden Templeton, Carlos Trujillo, Nahim Uddin, Matias Usher, Lucas Vilorio, Rachel Waight and Jade Wallace.

Honors

Steven Alvarez-Vega, Avery Backer, Sophie Barrett, Caleb Bonacci, Aiden Bozek, Jacob Brideau, Shannon Buckley, Robert Calle, Kaitlynn Carlson, Jordana Ciccone, Rebecca Coelho, Shannon Conley, Jack Costable, Sophie Crossfield, Luca Dinho, Thomas Drazkowski, Kaylee Encalada, Andrea Espinoza, Christian Granda, Taylor Gulack, Anae Guzman, Ryan Haleks, Christian Haro, Aidan Hazel, Izabella Herbert, Sean Hoyt, Chelsey Hrostek, Hein Htet, Sean Janusaitis, Conner Lehmacher, Jake Leo, Gabriel Lima, Meghan MacLaren, Troy Madrio, Kelin Martinez, Justino Martins, Jamel Matos-Fermin, Graham Mitchell, Jacob Mitchell, Matthew Morales, Michael Natoli, Abigail Noonan, Beatriz Novas, Adam Oberc, Joshua Peburn, Kevin Pereira-Rego, Elisabeth Pfaff, Emilee Pickup, Alana Pimentel, Evan Pinedo, Naomi Post, Olivia Pouder, Maximillian Probst, Gabriella Rohlsberger, Kiana Ruiz, Cameren Saldana, Danilo Scalzitti, Ben Schipul, Cienna Schlemmer, Jayden Shelton, Isabella Simonetti, Cassandra Smith, Nicholas Solomon, Keira Sosbe, Annabelle Sterling, Emily Strever, Trevor Sweet, Brianna Usher, Francisco Vazquez, Luis Vazquez, Emily Vela, Daniel Vrba, Madeleine Walsh, Skylin Watkins, James Welsh, Everett Wilkinson, Colin Zeiger and Derrek Zhang.

Grade 6

Highest Honors

Ragib Abrar, Alyssa Amorando, Jasmine Baxter, Nolan Bell, Taylor Bramhall, Audrey Brass, Logan Cardenas, Kyra Chandler, Larissa Chiarito, Owen Christian, Taylor Classey, Molly Coffey, Angeline Covillion, Elisabeth Dardis, Mattheus DeLima, Tyler DiSalvo, Meadow Do, Cormac Elliott, Elena Espino, Madison Fesh, Shaye Flynn, Francesca Fusco, Ryan Gabianelli, Lauren Gesualdi, Marinella Grasso, Kailey Hector, Kelsey Hector, Dylan Henderson, Cindy Huang, Brieana Isquith, Elisabeth Joudy, Michael Karaffa, Mina Kheir-Eldin, Vimaen Kot, Taylor Krause, Mason Kuchinski, Gabriel Larsen, Natalie Liguori, McKayla Luchsinger, Drake Maiolo, Jaden McMullin, David Mead, Deborah Mendes, Madeline Merritt, Quinn Mulhern, Alex Oberc, Dillon Poodiack, Ella Price, Sebastian Ramery, Ian Reguin, Caden Reynolds, Connor Ring, Miranda Robinson-Lisee, Ian Rocca, Maayan Rosenberg, Aiden Rustigan, Giancarlo Scarpulla, Luca Scarpulla, Bella Schwartz, Phebe Seppa, Colby Shears, Colleen Shields, Kyle Snyder, Marco Spinetti, Ava Squeglia, Jarrod St. Amand, Ashleen Syan, Katherine Taborsak, Calley Thierfelder, Andrew Valentine, Joseph Vazquez, Riley Wallace, Connor Wandeloski, Regan Williams, Margaret-Eliz Wittmann, Catherine Zeng, Rain Zheng and Adam Zimmitti.

High Honors

Bruno Aburto Nenen, Nicolas Allen, Emilia Alvarez, Saverio Amelio, Aidan Andreotto, Mason Antonucci, Aidan Atherton, Nicole Bartmon, Teegan Baur, Madison Beetem, Ava Biondino, Carter Brandel, Emily Brennan, Dakoda Brown, Stephanie Caguana, Barbara Cardenas, Kayla Charles, Erik Chiappa, Rylee Cignarale, Nilton Coelho, Brianna Collazo, Melanie DaCosta, Chelsea Davis, Elliot Derby, Andreu DiGuiseppi, Yiseli Erazo, Gabriella Esposito, Ryan Fedigan, Rowan Finney, Caroline Gaudette, Carson Golembeske, Roberto Gude, Catalina Hortelano, Kendyll Humiston, Victor Ignacio, Madison Inman, Emma Kavanagh, Shayne Kayfus, Jul Kinoshita-McCauley, Ava Kopp, Taylor Lachance, Florentina Lekaj, JenJen Lin, Kelsey Lucas, Jack Maloney, Hailey Mascolo, David Matos, Isabella Mclean, Hayley Mesa, Emma Meyer, Hannah Milot, Joshua Nichols, Daniel Nunez, Aiden Padros, Alex Pesantez, Daniel Reid, Jonanthony Rodriguez, Lily Runyan, Carter Sainz, Jason Scalzo, Nicholas Shailor, Dylan Stein, Alexander Sweeney, Zachary Tarallo, Ashley Taranto, Riley Tierney, Samantha Tripler, Seven Wassong, Allyx-Kathryn Wilk and Josue Zhunio.

Honors

Ahmed Afifi, Christopher Arana, William Bergner, Andres Bonilla, Brennan Botelho, Alexander Brown, Thomas Burns, Amber Buttery, Antonio Caldareri, Christian Carlson, Alexander Christos, Dil Contreras-Kumantas, Benjamin Crookshank, Kylie Cuomo, Ana De Moura Doria, Kayla Delaney, Emerson Doud, Christopher Dugan, Canaan Erhabor, Adriana Fairchild, Imilia Feliz, Benjamin Foss, Madison Frade, Sophia Gordineer, Alyssa Harrington, Matthew Hayes, Anakin Henderson, Jackson Higgins, William Hovasapian, Catherine Izzo, Noah Jennings, Radyah Karim, Kylla Lopes, Benjamin Lukens, Michael Malachi, Victor Martins, Adriana Mazal, McKaila McAleer, Carter McCauley, Erin McNulty, Shyanne Mouning, Elizabeth Muliolis, Brianna Neeb, Luke Nichols, Isabella Ninno, Kyleigh O'Brien, Shayleigh O'Brien, James Pace, David Palmer, Madelyn Penny, Haley Piper, Nea Plisko, Abigail Presti, Allyson Rivera, Madison Rivera, Andrew Rogg, Tyler Roussel, Maggie Ryan, Sawyer Schell, Justin Schomber, Jason Schreiber, Jacob Simpson, Brandon Smalls, Jenna Sparaco, Mishelle Tacuri, Brayden Tilford, Owen Tuttle, Cedar Veleas, Christian Villeros, Ian Wagner, Jordan Wheeler and Cora Wooster.