Scholarships were awarded June 10 to numerous members of the Shepaug Valley High School Class of 2014.

Theodore C. Alex Award: Clara Wolfe.

American Legion Scholarships (Edward Weeks Memorial Scholarship): Bryar Gollsneider, Samantha Padilla and Joshua Reutzel.

Robert J. Benham Jr. Scholarship: Wesley Meeker, Samantha Padilla and Mairead Rosa.

Bridgewater Scholarship: Kailee Munson, Kyle Goldstein, Kimberly Valentine, Taylor Weston, Dakota Wilson and Michael Leslie.

Bridgewater Women's Auxiliary Scholarship: Michael Leslie.

Burnham School PTO Scholarship: Dana Walker.

Cabot Scholarship: Briana Anderson, Kelsey Hall, Sarah Williams and Hannah Redstone.

Community Foundation of Northwest Connecticut: Gregory Alex, Jack Brotherton, Ellery Rourk and Kimberely Pepper (Appolonia Stanulis Scholarship).

Connecticut Community Foundation Scholarships: Melissa Serra and Emily Chin (Francis H. Ducci Memorial Scholarship), Shaelyn Rourk (Apolonia Stanulis Scholarship), Michael Leslie and Kailee Munson (Persbacker Family Scholarship), Emily Chin (Jack and Vivian Hanson Scholarship) and Shaelyn Rourk (John L. and Jeanne C. Hughes Scholarship).

Evelyn Blake Miles DAR Scholarship: Summer Mercier.

Tam Farrow Memorial Scholarship: Emily Chin.

Greater New Milford Board of Relators Scholarship: Summer Mercier.

Eugene M. Horrigan Scholarship for Gentleness of Spirit:Kayley Bresson.

Tyler Horrigan Scholarship: Thomas McCluskey and Kimberly Valentine.

Colonel James J. Hull Scholarship: Shaelyn Rourk.

Jackson Averill Scholarship: Ken Buell.

Litchfield Bancorp Scholarship: William Harris.

Lions Club of Washington Memorial Grant: Hannah Redstone, Wesley Meeker, Josh Reutzel, Kelsey Hall, Summer Mercier, Bryar Gollsneider and Samantha Padilla.

Lois Marsh Memorial Award: Samantha Padilla.

Robert Middlebrook Washington Art Association Scholarship: Sacha Piscuskas.

Roxbury Scholarship Foundation: Emily Chin, Kayley Bresson, Thomas McCluskey, Nathan Steers, Clara Wolfe, Larissa Walsh and Melissa Serra.

Shepaug Friends of Music Scholarship: Dana Walker, Summer Mercier, Taylor Weston, Anastasia Oberndorfer and Nathan Steers.

Shepaug Prevention Council Award: Shaelyn Rourk and Samuel Blitt.

Shepaug Student Council Scholarship: Kailee Munson.

Shepaug Valley Education Association Scholarship: Hannah Redstone and Samantha Padilla.

Shepaug Valley High School PTO Scholarship: Hannah Redstone, Clara Wolfe, Tia Martino, Caroline Hermans and Sarah Williams.

C. Hugh P. Silk Memorial Rotary Club Scholarship: Caroline Hermans and Sarah Williams.

Chris and Brian Swanson Technology Scholarship: Dakota Wilson.

The United Nations of Western Connecticut Scholarship: Thomas McCluskey.

Washington Business Association: Summer Mercier.

Washington Environmental Council's Mary Anne Erichsen Memorial Scholarship: Nathan Steers.

Auxiliary of the Washington Fire Department Award: Bryar Gollsneider and Sarah Williams.

Washington Grange Scholarship: Larissa Walsh.

Sheree Williams Memorial Scholarship: Dylan Fairbairn.

Washington Scholarship Fund: Briana Anderson, Samantha Padilla, Tia Martino, Summer Mercier, Hannah Redstone, Mairead Rosa, Josh Reutzel, Chase Davenport, Kaycee Laplante, Wesley Meeker, Sarah Williams, Kelsey Hall and Shaelyn Rourk.

Washington Volunteer Fire Department Award: Caroline Hermans and Dylan Fairbairn.