FRIDAY, APRIL 9

NM baseball vs. Abbott Tech at home (4 p.m.)

NM softball vs. Woodland at home (4 p.m.)

NM JV softball vs. Woodland at home (4 p.m.)

NM boys' lacrosse vs. Joel Barlow in Redding (7 p.m.)

NM JV boys' lacrosse vs. Joel Barlow in Redding (5:30 p.m.)

NM girls' lacrosse vs. Joel Barlow at home (4 p.m.)

NM JV girls' lacrosse vs. Joel Barlow at home (5:30 p.m.)

NM boys' tennis vs. Masuk at home (3:45 p.m.)

NM girls' tennis vs. Masuk in Monroe (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug baseball vs. Lewis Mills in Burlington (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug JV baseball vs. Lewis Mills in Burlington (3:45)

Shepaug softball vs. Lewis Mills at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug JV softball vs. Lewis Mills at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug boys' tennis vs. Gilbert in Winsted (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug girls' tennis vs. Gilbert at home (3:45 p.m.)

MONDAY, APRIL 12

NM softball vs. Newtown at home (3:45 p.m.)

NM golf vs. Weston at Aspetuck Valley (3 p.m.)

NM boys' tennis vs. Joel Barlow at home (3:45 p.m.)

NM girls' tennis vs. Joel Barlow in Redding (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug baseball vs. Nonnewaug at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug JV baseball vs. Nonnewaug at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug golf at Woodland (3 p.m.)

Shepaug boys' tennis at Litchfield (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug girls' tennis vs. Litchfield at home (3:45 p.m.)

TUESDAY, APRIL 13

NM boys' track vs. Pomperaug, Brookfield in Southbury (4)

Shepaug softball vs. Nonnewaug in Woodbury (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug JV softball vs. Nonnewaug in Woodbury (3:45)

Shepaug track vs. Thomaston, O'Brien Tech at home (3:45)

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 14

NM baseball at Brookfield (3:45 p.m.)

NM JV baseball at Brookfield (3:45 p.m.)

NM freshmen baseball vs. Brookfield at home (3:45 p.m.)

NM softball vs. Pomperaug at home (3:45 p.m.)

NM frosh softball vs. Pomperaug in Southbury (3:45 p.m.)

NM golf vs. Pomperaug at Candlewood Valley C.C. (3 p.m.)

NM boys' lacrosse at Weston (6:45 p.m.)

NM JV boys' lacrosse at Weston (4:45 p.m.)

NM girls' lacrosse vs. Weston at home (4 p.m.)

NM JV girls' lacrosse vs. Weston at home (5:30 p.m.)

NM boys' tennis vs. Pomperaug in Southbury (3:45 p.m.)

NM girls' tennis vs. Pomperaug at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug boys' tennis vs. Nonnewaug at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug girls' tennis vs. Nonnewaug in Woodbury (3:45)

THURSDAY, APRIL 15

NM JV softball vs. Pomperaug at home (3:45 p.m.)

NM golf vs. Masuk at Candlewood Valley C.C. (3 p.m.)

FRIDAY, APRIL 16

NM baseball at Plainville (4 p.m.)

NM JV baseball at Plainville (4 p.m.)

NM softball vs. Lauralton Hall in Milford (3:45 p.m.)

NM boys' lacrosse at Stratford (4 p.m.)

NM girls' lacrosse vs. Stratford at home (4 p.m.)

Shepaug baseball vs. Northwestern in Winsted (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug JV baseball vs. Northwestern at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug softball vs. Northwestern at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug JV softball vs. Northwestern at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug boys' tennis vs. Wamogo at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug girls' tennis vs. Wamogo in Litchfield (3:45 p.m.)