Dozens of scholarship awards totalling more than $700,000 were presented to New Milford High School seniors at a recent scholarship award ceremony at the school.

Following is a list of students who were presented scholarships from local funds:

AATF Award: Annie Mao.

AATG Award: Erin Kersten.

AATSP Award: Theresa DiMascio.

A. Russell Ayre Scholarship: Kihliefa Best, Jessica Blanchard, Clarissa Burch, Ciara Delehanty, Shannon Drucker, Faith Eherts, Lindsay Guptill, Austin Kisling, Karl Lindberg, Annie Mao, Kathleen McKay, Tyler Satmary, Scott Schulze, Shayna Sexton, Sophia Symon, Scott Thompson, Valerie Vita and Johnny Zheng.

American Legion Ezra Woods Post 31 Award: Jacob Scott and Valerie Vita

Andrew B. Mygatt VFW Post 1672 Good Citizen Award: Dan Dovale.

Arion Singing Society German Language Award: Caleb Dieterle.

Arthur O'Neill Award: Carlie Silva.

ATMI, Inc. Scholarship: Theresa DiMascio..

Best Buy Scholarship: Mackenzie Corso.

Betty Olson Coles Memorial Scholarship: Alyssa Belanger.

Big Y Scholarship for Academic Excellence: Carlie Silva, Ana Vargas, John Wells and Johnny Zheng.

Bill Bresee Class of 1977 Scholarship: Erin Kersten.

Brian Dickey Memorial Scholarship: Moe Uddin.

CABE Student Leader Award: Liam Lynch and Ana Vargas.

CAS Arts recipient: Joseph Andrade and Koren Harpaz.

CAS/CIAC Shirley Benjamin Scholar/Athlete Award: Donny Ek and Erin Kersten.

CAS Leadership Award: Benjamin Lawson and Dustin Martin.

Catholic War Veterans Scholarship: Nicholas Jimenez and Kristin Zumpano.

Charles James Chapin Annual Athletic Scholarship: Gabrielle Passarelli.

CT Chapter of National Wrestling Hall of Fame Scholarship: Conor Kirkegard.

COLT Award: Caleb Dieterle, Kathryn Flanagan, Erin Kersten and Matthew Watrous.

CSCPA Award: Lindsey Brown.

Delta Kappa Gamma Tau Chapter-Nancy Cousins Scholarship: Anna Scillitoe.

Dexter E. & Katherine R. Hoyt Memorial Scholarship: Kylie Costello and Brice Schrenkel.

Donald H. Knowles Memorial Scholarship: Charles Maizel.

Elizabeth and John Paul Scholarship: Valerie Vita.

Ellen Knowles Harcourt Foundation Scholarship: Kihliefa Best, Matthew Grossenbacher and Collin McLaughlin.

Erwin "Chick" Lieff Memorial Scholarship: Amar Kandhari.

Field Family Foundation Scholarship: Erin Kersten.

French National Honor Society Scholarship: Anna Molinaro and Annie Mao.

Gail Carlson NM Ambulance Scholarship: Julia Abreu, Ashlyn Pacific, Holly Rehm and Alexandra Scorza.

George R. Wetmore Memorial Scholarship: Mackenzie Schulze.

German National Honor Society Language Award: Erin Kersten, Kayleigh Mahar and Moe Uddin.

Gladys Cummings Memorial Scholarship: Mackenzie Schulze.

Greater New Milford Board of Realtors Scholarship: Moe Uddin.

Horatio Alger Scholarship Award: Moe Uddin.

HOSA Scholarship: Alexandra Scorza.

Jeffrey Martin Memorial Scholarship: Alyssa Belanger.

John Pettibone Memorial Scholarship: Evan Ackerman, Anthony Agnessanto, Jessica Blanchard, Kara Bowman, Samantha Cole, Tristan Cornelis, Caleb Dieterle, Shannon Drucker, Madeline Dwy, Brianna Goetjen, Maggie Heaton, Erin Kersten, Patricia Madrio, Nina Maniscalco, Ashlyn Pacific, Gabrielle Passarelli, Kaitlyn Pettibone, Shayna Sexton, Carlie Silva, Ian Steiner, William Stewart, Anthony Terlizzi, Scott Thompson, Moe Uddin and Johnny Zheng.ustine Wendy Smith Scholarship: Valerie Vita.

Karlson Family Foundation Scholarship: Shannon Drucker, Emily McManus, Mackenzie Schulze, Shayna Sexton and Ian Steiner.

Katrina Cioban Memorial Scholarship: Candice Weiss.

Kimberly-Clark Bright Futures Scholarship: Tara Larkin, Kimberly Lockwood and Evrett Thompson.

Kiwanis Club of Danbury Scholarship: Megan Greiner.

Caleb Dieterle and Ashlyn Pacific.

Larson/Schultz Scholarship: Anthony Agnessanto, an Noah Rossiter.

Latino Scholarship: Ana Vargas.

Lenny Casacalenda Scholarship: Shayna Sexton.

Lynn Marie DeCaro Scholarship: Rachael Ranno.

Mildred Larson Memorial Scholarship: Ian Steiner.

NASSP Principal's Leadership Award: Toni-Sue Viola.

NMHS National Honor Society Chapter Award: Patricia Madrio, Carlie Silva and Toni-Sue Viola .

National Merit Covidien Scholarship: Theresa DiMascio.

National Merit Scholarship Commendation: Theresa DiMascio, Roger Mao, William Stewart, Gwendolyn Trott and Matthew Watrous.

National Merit Scholarship Finalist: Annie Mao and Johnny Zheng.

New Milford Bar Association Scholarship: Ana Vargas.

New Milford Cafeteria Workers Memorial Scholarship: Corey Jerolmon.

New Milford Education Association Scholarship: Mackenzie Corso, Maria Hinz, Samantha Kelly, Anna Scillitoe and Valerie Vita.

New Milford Educational Secretaries Association Scholarship: Rachel McKirdy.

NMHS Booster Club Scholarship: James Caldwell, Tristan Cornelis, Madeline Dwy, Faith Eherts, Matthew Grossenbacher, Maggie Heaton, Devon McLaughlin and Michael Schulz.

NMHS Booster Club Volunteer Scholarship: Lisa Minck and Kyle Roberts.

NMHS Faculty/Staff Character Scholarship: Conor Kirkegard and Toni-Sue Viola/

NMHS Student Council Award: Theresa DiMascio, Dustin Martin and Ana Vargas.

New Milford Hospital Scholarship: Shannon Drucker, Patricia Madrio, Elizabeth Morin, Ashlyn Pacific, Kaitlyn Pettibone, Holly Rehm, Mackenzie Schulze and Alexandra Scorza.

New Milford Lions Club Scholarship: Jessica Blanchard.

New Milford Police Union Scholarship: Dylan Harris, Maggie Heaton, Erin Kersten, Austin Kisling, Charles Maizel, Jaime McAuley and Jane Thompson.

Mackenzie Corso, Faith Eherts, Megan Greiner, Kimberly Lockwood, Jared O'Connor, Anthony Saitta, Alexandra Scorza, Jacob Scott, Anthony Terlizzi, Evrett Thompson, Scott Thompson and Toni-Sue Viola.

New Milford RotaryScholarship: Kara Bowman, Faith Eherts, Amar Kandhari, Ashlyn Pacific, Gabrielle Passarelli, Noah Rossiter and Toni-Sue Viola.

New Milford School Administrators Association Scholarship: Patrizia Grob.

New Milford United Methodist Men's Club Frank Landig/Fred Bennett Memorial Scholarship: Chantel Baumgardner and Conor Kirkegard.

Nobel B. Booth Scholarship: Kristina Wagner.

Oma Doubek Wrestling Scholarship: Ian Curtis.

Pat Warde Scholarship: Laurel Byrnes.

Paul J. Newman Memorial Scholarship: Victoria Scofield.

Phi Delta Kappa: Anthony Terlizzi.

Photronics Inc. Scholarship: Jennifer Davis.

President's Award for Educational Achievement: Jessica Blanchard, Calia Borden, Stephen Bordoy, Thomas Bowen, Clarissa Burch, Spencer Coon, Angelica DeFreitas, Paul Ingham, Blaze Kelly, Samantha Kelly, Erin Kersten, Patricia Madrio, Nina Maniscalco, Jaime McAuley, Wendy McGrath, Kathleen McKay, Robert McLean, Anna Molinaro, Elizabeth Morin, Briana Morrissey, Heather Muoio, Bridgit O'Hara, Olivia O'Neil, Keenan Owens, Danica Sadowski, Mackenzie Schulze, Valeria Villa, Robert Wasserstein and Kristin Zumpano.

President's Award for Academic Excellence: Theresa DiMascio, Patrizia Grob, Katrina Haught, Tara Larkin, Annie Mao, Carlie Silva, Jane Thompson, Gwendolyn Trott, Ana Vargas, Toni-Sue Viola, Kristina Wagner, Matthew Watrous, Candice Weiss, John Wells and Johnny Zheng.

Prudential Sprit of Community Award: Ashlyn Pacific.

Roger Sherman DAR American History Award: Jacqueline Hopkins.

Roger Sherman DAR Good Citizens Award: Ana Vargas.

Roger Sherman DAR Chapter Award: Toni-Sue Viola.

St. Peter's Lodge 21 Clarence Burden Music Award: Gwendolyn Trott.

Scholastic Excellence Award: Tara Larkin.

Science Horizons Scholarship: Toni-Sue Viola.

Sean Caselli Memorial Wrestling Scholarship: Anthony Terlizzi.

Seafarers's Scholarship: Kathryn Flanagan asnd Patricia Madrio.

SWC Leadership Award: Austin Kisling and Allyson LaPorte.

Thrift Mart Of New Milford Scholarship: Julia Abreu, Jessica Blanchard, Kara Bowman and Lindsay Brown, Samantha Cole, Tristan Cornelis, Kylie Costello, Anthony Crespan, Ian Curtis, Jennifer Davis, Zachary DiSorbo, Rachael Dobies, Shannon Drucker, Madeline Dwy, Fritz Ek, Cody Ferlow, Kathryn Flanagan, Carly Gasiewski, Brianna Goetjen, Megan Greiner, Dylan Harris, Maggie Heaton, Maria Hinz, Amar Kandhari, Blaze Kelly, Erin Kersten, Austin Kisling, Theresa Kurzawa, Thomas Lang, Kimberly Lockwood, Patricia Madrio, Nina Maniscalco, Rachel McKirdy, Emily McManus, Evan Mills, Elizabeth Morin, Jared O'Connor, Ashlyn Pacific, Gabrielle Passarelli, Kaitlin Pettibone, Rachael Ranno, Holly Rehm, Michael Schulz, Mackenzie Schulze, Victoria Scofield, Jacob Scott, Shayna Sexton, Carlie Silva, Anthony Terlizzi, Evrett Thompson, Scott Thompson, Moe Uddin, Valerie Vita, Rachel Watson and Johnny Zheng.

US Coast Guard Academy Appointment: Tara Larkin.

VFW Ladies Auxiliary Award: Paul Ingham .

VJ Reddy Memorial Scholarship: Rachel McKirdy and Johnny Zheng.

Walter G. Southworth Scholarship: Paul Ingham.

Western Connecticut Superintendent's Award: Megan Greiner and Jacob Scott.

Woman's Club of Greater New Milford-Ginny Wall Memorial Scholarship: Ashlyn Pacific.

Woman's Club of Greater New Milford-Sue Hackney Memorial Award: Scott Thompson.