The following students at Schaghticoke Middle School in New Milford earned the honor roll for the second marking period, which ended in January.

Grade 7

Highest honors

Serina Ahmed, David Alvarado, Helen Bayers, Marlene Berke, Mason Butts, Noelle Capriglione, Hanna Caridad, Michael Carrozza, Charlotte Chauvin, Andrea Conrad, Anthony D'Andrea, Iman Dervisevic, Carly Drost, Charlotte Durr, Madeline Federle, Giovanna Fusco, Paul Gangi, Daniel Gonzalez, Christine Habjan, Gregory Hansell, Rachel Harbert, Rebecca Johanson, Kathleen Lewis, Jack O'Marra, Sylvia Onorato, Zachary Polley, Timothy Rehm, Liam Shay, Jake Vaughey, Andres Wagner, Cameron Weiss, Emily Willson, Hannah Winter, Duo Zheng.

High honors

Alissa Assad, Bethany Balstad, Steven Belisle, Tyler Belot, Sabrina Benedicto, Nikolas Berney, Megan Bode, Cara Bruno, Simone Buck, Natalie Capriglione, Lauren Cavaliero, Emily Chauvin, Brady Clarke, Sarah Coshal, Kyler Cyr, Zoe Czerenda, Erica Davidson, Emily Delaney, Hannah Delohery, James Doran, Taylor Duffany, Hayley Dwy, Brendan Ezra, Ryan Fabich, Sydney Fairchild, Autumn Faitak, Casandra Ferrante, Danielle Gosselin, Abigail Hambidge and Teresa Harkin.

Jacob Johnson, Zachery Jung, Stephen Kipp, Hayley Kozar, Alyssa Law, Amber Levine, Justin Lourenco, Matthew Martinez, Blaine McMahon, Luke McMullin, Samantha McNally, Jessica Melendez, Grace Mills, Zoe Miolla, Dylan Nenadal, Allison Noteware, Marissa Perrault, Charles Price, Madison Purcell, Annie Robbins, Travis Rodger, Tatiana Rodriguez, John Rothen, Lucinda Sowerby, Taylor Terranova, Anna Terry and Emilyn Tuomala.

Honors

Amanda Aguayo, Atea Anderson, Amber Andrews, Michael Armstrong, Kayla Arnold, Ashley Bauso, Jenna Benvenuti, Brianna Benz, Bryan Brown, Amy Carmellini, Caroline Chaves, Akhil Chedalavada, Ocean Colburn, Samantha Courtney, Brian Davidson, Dominick DeBenedictis, Matthew Delafield, Sarah Dengler, Drew DiSorbo, Logan Doud, Paul Dower, Devonte Duckworth, Emma Ellis and Austin Espitee.

Cameron Fairchild, Colm Farrell, Katie Faulenbach, Michael Fitch, Stephanie Fleet, Terrence Flynn, Elisabeth Foreman, Kurt Freda, Kara Golembeski, Leanne Golembeski, Richard Grudzwick, Brandon Halberg, Ben Hannan, Kendle Hansen, Elijah Hastey, Austin Hengel, Gyan Kandhari, Tristan Kane, Steven Kast, Peter Kivela, Lea Krebs, Sean Kunic, Ryan Laird, Kyle Lindner, Gabrielle Lippin, Ryan Lynch, Corbin Lyons, Ashley Maioriello, Madisyn Mazik, Marisa McLaughlin, Matthew McNally, Amanda McNeill and Robert Mordente.

Justin Nabozny, Zachariah Neill, Thomas Nisco, Jane Olazabal, Kristiana Osborne, Kimberly Palmer, Cori Paquin, Julia Peck, Jennifer Poole, Kirsten Potts, Neel Razdan, Ashley Reiske, Kaitlyn Robinson, Anneka Rosensteel, Alyssa Santos, Luisa Saravali, Gabrielle Sawyer, Robert Schroeder, Casey Shanahan, Michael Simao, Camila Sousa, Jameson Steinhardt, Christina Stewart, Molly Street, Samantha Tagg, Megan Tishion, Megan Valentine, Jack Walsh, Rachel Weir, Ava Westervelt, Timothy Whitlow, Andrew Williamson, Sara Wilton and Jessica Yunga.

Grade 8

Highest honors

Alice Bouchard, Claire Brofford, Kyle Butts, Nicole Callisen, Harley Coutts, Amanda Ferreira, Sarah Girardot, Daniel Granda, Gabriel Hack, Maren Harcken, Corinne Heymach, Madeleine Holland, Melisa Jahic, James Kilberg, Mark Kugler, Aileen Lian, Megan Lisee, Ashley Loser, Parker Martin, Jaclyn Mercer, Sarah Musilek, Ashley O'Berry, Emily Petrie, Emma Riggs, Cormac Roberts, Ted Sheehy, Alexander Symon, Melanie Talmadge, Meghan Timan, John Vazquez, Brianna Walker and Joseph Ward.

High honors

Sara Artese, Deanna Barone, Nina Barrett, Eric Brown, Kayla Burkey, Krystyne Calubaquib, Katie Cimmino, Diana Daniel, Lawrence Davis, Adam Dengler, Kayla Doto, Kiley Feulner, Rachael Fugardi, Diana Habjan, Eric Haglund, Allana Hall, Jessica, Hogenauer, Joy Hutson, Sheridan Jones, Ryan Kelly, Alexis Kersten, Rachel Kerster, Sarah Kerster, Emily Llerena, Tiana Lungo, Alex MacDonald, Cody Madden, Jenna, Mancini, Lily Maniscalco, Deirdre McLean, Whitney Miller, Rebecca Myhill.

Emma Nissenbaum, Rebecca Nusser, Diana Orozco-Morato, Samantha Ostreicher, Nicholas Pitcher, Samuel Pitser, Samuel Portelance, Alison Profeta, Rebecca Puglisi, Jonathan Rajagopalan, Claudia Regensburger, Meghan Roche, Marcus Rodriguez, Bryan Ross, Rachel Schaefer, Megan Scorza, Brooke Scott, Samantha Shaw, Marissa Stumpf, Timothy Sullivan, Erica Sweeney, Christopher Sweet, Sara Terry, Samantha Trezza, Jami Valzania, Zachary Vill, Haley Wagher, Eric Winkelstern, Daniel Wong and Emilie Zarba.

Honors

Michael Agnessanto, Katherine Allen, Christopher Annuzzi, Ashley Bahr, Steven Bates, Steven Berry, Luzsalba Bersoza, Kelly Bueno, Nicholas Capriglione, Alissa Carrozza, Gabriella Cecere, Sean Cussen, Meagan Daly, Michael Davlos, Kevin DeCapua, Kelley Deshaies, Meghan Dietter, Christopher Drew, Cooper Dreyfus, Melanie Dzamko, Scott Eherts, Katie Farley, Sara Fein, Kelsey Fuchs, Isaiah Galeana, Jon Gaudelli, Anthony Gesualdi, Jarrod Gesualdi, Ryan Grenier, Anna Grieco, Margaret Grubb, Abigail Heydenburg, Tristin Izzo, Cassidy Jones, Jenna Jonke, Samantha Kile, Nicholas Kimball, Shannon Kimberly, Kimberly King, Olivia Knight and Lindsey Kulbarsh.

Meghan Lacey, Denise Landry, Marissa Lang, Ally LaVigne, Marina Leibowitz, Dominic Liguori, Nicole MacInnis, Kristina Maxwell, Thomas McIlveen, Matthew McKay, Jonathan McQuilkin, Victoria Meskill, Christopher Norcross, Rachel O'Hara, David Pettibone, Dominick Picchione, Tyler Poeti, Daniel Prizio, Gabriella Rodriguez, Austin Santos, Dennis Scheglov, Jamie Sealund, Jay Shaffer, Melissa Shaw, Stephanie Shaw, Sydney Silva, Himdeep Singh, Karanjit Singh, Stephanie Skelly, Jacob Smeriglio, Jenna Stoklosa, Morgan Tracy, Brett Wetmore, Devon Woods, Alexis Yancoskie and Phillip Young.