Scholarships were awarded to the following members of the Shepaug Valley High School Class of 2010 during Saturday's graduation ceremony:

Valedictorian: Christina M. Dumas.

Salutatorian: Alison B. Carini.

American Legion Edward Weeks Memorial Scholarship: Lindsay Walsh, Megan Woodruff.

Robert J. Benham Jr. Scholarship: Kara Linder, Blaze Silvernail.

Bethlehem Fair Foundation Scholarship: Megan Woodruff.

Bridgewater Scholarship: Andrew Catania, Luke J. Gellatly, Ashlee Smith, Cory M. Soetbeer, Stacy K. Sullivan.

Bridgewater Women's Auxiliary Scholarship: Cory M. Soetbeer, Stacy K. Sullivan.

Burnham School PTO Scholarship: Stacy K. Sullivan.

Cabot Scholarship: John G. Shusdock, Lindsay N. Walsh.

Community Foundation of Northwest Connecticut: Nicholas S. Velseboer (Appolonia Stanulis Scholarship).

Connecticut Community Foundation Scholarships: Luke J. Gellatly , Paige L. Parker, Stacy K. Sullivan (John L. and Jeanne C. Hughes Scholarship Fund) and Samantha S. Metcalf and Paige L. Parker (Roxbury Volunteer Fire Department Memorial Scholarship Fund).

Evelyn Blake Miles DAR Scholarship: Kara L. Linder.

Tam Farrow Memorial Scholarhip: Lindsay Walsh (art) and K.D. A. MacDonald (education).

Alexander W. Gasser and Ruth M. Bower Glass Scholarship: Nichole D. Souza.

Greater New Milford Board of Realtors Scholarship: Nichole D. Souza.

Eugene M. Horrigan Scholarship of Gentleness of Spirit: Bonnie R. Rossiter.

Tyler Horrigan Scholarship: Samantha S. Metcalf, Samian Roy.

Colonel James J. Hull Scholarship: Nicole A. Deanne.

Jackson-Averill Scholarship: Julie Elwood.

Lions Club of Washington Memorial Grant: Nicole A. Deanne, Aimee N. Reutzel, Nicholas S. Velseboer.

Robert Middlebrook Washington Art Association Scholarship: Lindsay N. Walsh.

New Milford Hospital Scholarship: Jacklyn A. Brown, Catherine M. Wolk.

Odd Fellows and Palm Rebekah Book of Remembrance Scholarship: Kathryn A. Droessler.

Rising Sun Lodge No. 27 Masonic Scholarship: Christina M. Dumas.

Roxbury Scholarship Foundation: Samantha S. Metcalf (Graydon P. and Roselle H. Cooper Memorial Scholarship), Emma H. Cava (Christy Hoffer Memorial Scholarship), Alexandria Bierce (Denise Dooley Lauriat Memorial Scholarship), Nichole D. Souza (Gertrude E. Lingsch Memorial Scholarship), Alexandria Bierce, John P. McCluskey, Paige L. Parker, Nichole D. Souza (Roxbury Historical Society's Robert A. Hodges Memorial Scholarship), Amanda L. Walsh (Toplands Farm Scholarship).

Shepaug Friends of Music Scholarship: Alison B. Carini, Nicole A. Deanne, John G. Shusdock, Emma H. Cava, Aimee N. Reutzel, Megan C. Woodruff.

Student Council Scholarship: Aimee N. Reutzel.

Shepaug Valley Education Association Scholarship: Janine M. Parker, Aimee N. Reutzel, Mariah L. Walsh.

PTSO Scholarship: Jacklyn A. Brown, Zoë C. Klvana, John P. McCluskey, Andrew C. Catania, Luke J. Gellatly, Megan C. Woodruff.

Sherman Education Association Ann Magoun Scholarship: Janine M. Parker.

Sherman Higher Education Merit Scholarship: Alison B. Carini.

C. Hugh P. Silk Memorial Rotary Club Scholarship: Nicole A. Deanne, Megan C. Woodruff.

Chris and Brian Swanson Technology Scholarship: Barbara L. Pullaro, Bonnie R. Rossiter.

United Nations Association of Northwest Connecticut Scholarship for International Cooperation in Memory of Lisl C. Standen: Nicole A. Deanne.

Washington Citizens' Scholarship Foundation: Lindsay N. Walsh (Ted Alex Scholarship), John G. Shusdock (Carl and Helen Anderson Scholarship), Blaze J. Silvernail (George Darlow Scholarship), Dalton J. Silvernail (Richard Faure Jr. Scholarship), Blaze J. Silvernail (Geer Scholarship), Nicole A. Deanne (Hotchkiss Scholarship), Megan C. Woodruff (Kathie Isselee Memorial Scholarship), Kara L. Linder (Kenneth A. Johnson Scholarship), Aimee N. Reutzel (Elizabeth Miller Scholarship), Nicholas S. Velseboer (George and Ruth Murphy Scholarship), Aimee N. Reutzel (Edward R. Peckerman Jr. Memorial Scholarship), Nicole A. Deanne (William and Joy Ruane Scholarship), Kara L. Linder (Patricia Sorak Scholarship), Dalton J. Silvernail, Lindsay N. Walsh (Van Sinderen Scholarship), Lindsay N. Walsh (Seymour Surnow Scholarship), Megan C. Woodruff (Dr. Frederic Wersebe Scholarship).

Washington Grange Scholarship: Kathryn A. Droessler.

Sheree Williams Memorial Scholarship: Nicole Hartman.