[Editor’s Note: the results are listed for each participant’s place, name, residence and finish time.]

1 Bose Giemeda, New York, N.Y., 50:16

2 Jessica Broderick, Middlebury, 50:54

3 Elizabeth Izzo, Lake Placid, N.Y., 1:00:20

4 Sherri Odell, Litchfield, 1:01:19

5 Emily Hammonds, Colebrook, 1:04:04

1 Abukebede Diriba, New York, N.Y., 44:33

2 Sean Parker, Bridgewater, 45:47 5:44

3 Eric Blake, West Hartford, 47:27

4 Jonathan Davis, New Milford, 47:29

5 Richard Grudzwick, New Milford, 47:32

No finishers

1 Joey Nihill, Southbury, 54:47

2 Rj Harkin, New Milford, 56:26

3 Kaeden Joseph-Lim, New Milford, 1:05:28

4 Aidan Smith, New Milford, 1:10:07

5 Jack Valentine, Gaylordsville, 1:11:39

1 Brigit Humphreys, Sherman, 1:04:17

2 Elizabeth Schlyer, New Milford, 1:07:33

3 Christina Martin, Avon, 1:08:14

4 Brooke Morabito, New Milford, 1:12:28

5 Katie Delaney, New Milford, 1:13:30

1 Eli Nahom, New Milford, 49:14

2 Christopher Kipp, New Milford, 50:32

3 Charlie Osborne, New Milford ,50:50

4 Herlandt Lino, New Milford, 52:18

5 David Kerns, Naugatuck, 52:38

1 Maren Harcken, New Milford, 1:04:59

2 Jennie Brian, Ridgefield, 1:07:30

3 Anna Izzo, Lake Placid, N.Y., 1:08:30

4 Michela Morrissey, New Milford, 1:10:18

5 Katherine Burns, Newtown, 1:12:31

1 Eran Yaeger, New Britain, 50:21

2 Dony Langual, Torrington, 51:18

3 Noah Rossiter, New Milford, 52:49

4 Ethan Burg, Sandy Hook, 53:33

5 Phillip Young, New Milford, 55:50

1 Erin Flockhart, South Kent, 1:05:42

2 Shawna Nickerson, Bethel, 1:07:09

3 Renata Bundy, New Milford, 1:10:31

4 Nancy Webb, New Milford, 1:13:52

5 Courtney Fragola, Southbury, 1:13:53

1 Forest Robertson, Danbury, 56:01

2 Fernando Mendoza, Bronx, N.Y., 58:51

3 Jamel Smalls New York, N.Y., 1:00:49

4 Pete Gillen East Longwedow, Mass., 1:00:59

5 Jason Mangini, Morris, 1:01:30

1 Tara Rudinski, Brookfield, 1:04:43

2 Guynne Seufert, South Kent, 1:06:22

3 Rachel Weiss, New Milford, 1:07:04

4 Mary Mahrer, New York, N.Y., 1:08:35

5 Danielle Soule, Kent, 1:09:34

1 Michael Nahom, New Milford, 50:47

2 Paul Milton, Torrington, 1:00:12

3 Nick Granata, Holmdel, NJ, 1:04:36

4 Luke Soule, Kent, 1:05:44

5 David Mullen, New Milford, 1:06:06

1 Marybeth Mittaz, Needham, Mass., 1:06:30

2 Deirdre Fitzpatrick, Sherman, 1:09:02

3 Anita Hannan, New Milford, 1:14:54

4 Audrey Day, Sherman, 1:15:05

5 Lauren Contorno, Bethel, 1:20:02

1 Chris Deming, Danbury, 54:53

2 David Harvey, Killingworth, 57:06

3 Steven Leslie, Bethel, 58:13

4 Thomas Maguire, Brewster, N.Y., 1:01:39

5 Andrew Morehouse, New Milford, 1:01:46

1 Chris Lollo-Billing Brewster, N.Y., 1:24:36

2 Ginny Chambers, Oakville, 1:30:43

3 Rebecca Withers, Wallkill, N.Y., 1:30:53

1 Gary Wronker, Southbury, 1:01:59

2 Jon Binzen, New Milford, 1:06:15

3 John Kane, New Milford, 1:10:15

4 Ross Levy, Chappaqua, N.Y., 1:10:52

5 Jeffery Dingwell, Bethlehem, 1:11:14

No finishers.

1 Edward Moros, New Milford, 1:22:26

2 Bill Rosenberg, Wallkill, N.Y., 1:30:54

FEMALE, TOP OVERALL

1 Alana Levy, Chappaqua, N.Y., 20:09

2 Morgan Meaney, Pawling, N.Y., 20:18

3 Rachel Martin, Avon, 22:39

1 Jamie Stroffolino, Stormville, N.Y., 17:52

2 Michael Raffaele, New Milford, 20:20

3 Logan Plaisted, New Milford, 20:54

1 Katelyn Zaloski, Danbury, 25:53

2 Kerstin Ambruso, Roxbury, 27:07

3 Sophie Vaughn, New Milford, 27:42

4 Maya Rogers, New Milford, 36:45

5 Shinjoo Kim, New Milford, 41:39

1 Oliver Young, Bridgewater, 24:38

2 Noah Young, Bridgewater, 27:33

3 Kevin Scelia, Brookfield, 28:05

4 Johnathan Deroberts, New Milford, 31:33

5 James Tong, New Milford, 33:53

1 Shannon Palmer, New Milford, 24:08

2 Maeve Mullen, Burlington, 24:56

3 Michelle Mittaz, Needham, Mass., 25:11

4 Paige Raffaele, New Milford, 25:21

5 Mya Morabito, New Milford, 25:42

1 Finn Ratajack, Brewster, N.Y., 21:23

2 Trevor Nielson, Cheshire, 22:36

3 Alec Llerena, New Milford, 23:24

4 James Belanger, Cumberland, RI, 25:54

5 Evan Carlson, New Milford, 26:03

1 Ashley Martin, Avon, 22:56

2 Stephanie Mittaz, Needham, Mass., 22:59

3 Melissa Evans, New Fairfield, 25:55

4 Michaela Ferlow, New Milford, 26:03

5 Mia Nahom, New Milford, 26:04

1 Pat Mullon, Bridgewater, 22:34

2 Connor Caridad, New Milford, 23:33

3 Devin Sara, New Milford, 25:39

4 James Hoefer, New Milford, 25:40

5 Jack Rodriguez, New Milford, 27:36

1 Faith Gruver, Rochester, N.Y., 23:37

2 Lisa Kurner, Bayside, N.Y., 25:15

3 Nicole Tremmel, New Milford, 29:39

4 Allie Sosinsky, Sandy Hook, 29:53

5 Devin Meaney, Pawling, N.Y., 30:13

1 David Carlson, New Milford, 22:55

2 Kyle Hatch, New Milford, 23:15

3 Pratik Daley, Bridgeport, 26:07

4 Mike Lee, New Milford, 26:29

5 Kyle Cole, New Milford, 27:08

1 Dechristine Bozek, New Milford, 31:43

2 Tara Sherry, Allentown, NJ, 31:56

3 Jessie Dillon, New Milford, 33:46

4 Laura McGuire, New Milford, 34:03

5 Katie Gardner, New Milford, 35:16

1 Chris Rubini, New Milford, 23:43

2 Seeni Komolafe, Danbury, 25:21

3 Joe Scelia, Brookfield, 28:05

4 Nicholas Greco, Southington, 29:20

5 Scott Kraiterman, New Milford, 31:23

1 Meredith Nielson, Cheshire, 24:42

2 Mikki Durkin, Brookfield, 27:37

3 Irene Clarke, New Milford, 28:18

4 Tracy Parkin, Monroe, 29:50

5 Amy Photopoulos, New Milford, 30:00

1 Kurt Ogren, Seymour, 22:08

2 Anthony Palmisani, New Milford, 24:48

3 Jim McElroy, Ridgefield, 25:32

4 Kevin Zaloski, Danbury, 25:56

5 Christian Harcken, New Milford, 26:59

1 Donna Lesch, Southbury, 25:47

2 Marylu Williams, Wingdale, N.Y., 29:15

3 Barbara Canary, New Milford, 30:01

4 Melissa Fitzgerald, W. Springfield, Mass., 31:15

5 Wendy Dever, Bridgewater, 33:49

1 Chris Plaisted, New Milford, 25:49

2 Michael Morrissey, New Milford, 26:37

3 Scott Martin, Avon, 27:22

4 Martin Burg, Sandy Hook, 27:36

5 Rick Jennings, Bethel, 29:37

1 Denise Hayes, New Milford, 30:26

2 Patricia Montgomery, Wolcott, 37:33

3 Janet Levy Chappaqua, N.Y., 39:06

4 Cecelia Grisafe, Salem, 39:38

5 Patricia O'Brien, Watertown, 42:03

1 Tony Muffatti, Bethel, 23:41

2 Stephen Gardner, New Canaan, 26:36

3 James Pashley, Southbury, 27:31

4 Kevin O'Brien, Manchester, 30:54

5 Rich Zuvich, Bethel, 31:15

1 Pat Baker, Oakdale, 39:07

2 Sally Rinehart, Keene, N.H., 42:25

3 Ellen Mullane, New Milford, 51:57

1 Joseph Goyette, Southbury, 34:16

2 Charlie Euston, Woodbury, 39:55

3 Peter Bowles, Woodbury, 40:40

4 Tom Baker, Oakdale, 48:04

1 Carol Rundle, Southbury, 45:13

No finishers.