Following are the Republican and Democratic party-endorsed candidates for the Novemember municipal election in New Milford:

DEMOCRAT

MAYOR: David Gronbach.

TOWN COUNCIL: Mary Jane Lundrgen; Frank Wargo; Walter Bayer; Andy Grossman; Jessica Richardson; and Scott Chamberlain.

BOARD OF EDUCATION: David Lawson; Bill Dahl; Brian McCauley; Tammy McInerney; and Jason Schemm.

BOARD OF FINANCE: Barbara Wolf; Joseph DeGregorio; and Edwin Pagan III.

BOARD OF ASSESSMENT APPEALS: Mohammed Karim and John Wigent.

PLANNING COMMISSION: John Kane; Andrew Schell; and Jon Seidman.

ZONING COMMISSION: Sharon Ward; Thomas O’Brien; and David Silvay.

More Information

The candidates

Following are the Republican and Democratic party-endorsed candidates for the November municipal election in New Milford:

DEMOCRAT

MAYOR: David Gronbach

TOWN COUNCIL: Mary Jane Lundrgen; Frank Wargo; Walter Bayer; Andy Grossman; Jessica Richardson; and Scott Chamberlain

BOARD OF EDUCATION: David Lawson; Bill Dahl; Brian McCauley; Tammy McInerney; and Jason Schemm

BOARD OF FINANCE: Barbara Wolf; Joseph DeGregorio; and Edwin Pagan III

BOARD OF ASSESSMENT APPEALS: Mohammed Karim and John Wigent

PLANNING COMMISSION: John Kane; Andrew Schell; and Jon Seidman

ZONING COMMISSION: Sharon Ward; Thomas O’Brien; and David Silvay

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS: Terry Ellis; Pat Hembrook; Melissa Mastro; and Lacey Wallace

TOWN CLERK: Jacqueline Marois

TAX COLLECTOR: Gale Alexander

REPUBLICAN

MAYOR: Patricia Murphy

TOWN COUNCIL: Pete Bass; Tom Esposito; Joe Failla; Beth Falder; Katy Francis; Paul Szymanski

BOARD OF EDUCATION: Barbara Greco Parks; Scott Leddy; and Teresa Volinski

BOARD OF FINANCE: Trevor Herbest and Laurence Tripp

BOARD OF ASSESSMENT APPEALS: Al Brant

PLANNING COMMISSION: Joe Girardot and Michael Nahom

ZONING COMMISSION: Michael Gold and Jim Volinski

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS: John Geary; Bradley Huntington and Mark Telesca

TOWN CLERK: Noreen Prichard

TAX COLLECTOR: Nancy McGavic

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS: Terry Ellis; Pat Hembrook; Melissa Mastro; and Lacey Wallace.

TOWN CLERK: Jacqueline Marois.

TAX COLLECTOR: Gale Alexander.

REPUBLICAN

MAYOR: Patricia Murphy.

TOWN COUNCIL: Pete Bass; Tom Esposito; Joe Failla; Beth Falder; Katy Francis; Paul Szymanski.

BOARD OF EDUCATION: Barbara Greco Parks; Scott Leddy; and Teresa Volinski.

BOARD OF FINANCE: Trevor Herbest and Laurence Tripp.

BOARD OF ASSESSMENT APPEALS: Al Brant.

PLANNING COMMISSION: Joe Girardot and Michael Nahom.

ZONING COMMISSION: Michael Gold and Jim Volinski.

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS: John Geary; Bradley Huntington and Mark Telesca.

TOWN CLERK: Noreen Prichard.

TAX COLLECTOR: Nancy McGavic.