Sherman School graduated 48 students in its Class of 2015 during a June 19 ceremony at the school.

Listed here are the graduates and the many students who received honors during a recent academic awards ceremony.

GRADUATES

Devin Alward, Kayla Amorosa, Madison Belanger, Amelia Berlandi, Ryan Berlinger, Lucy Burns, Christopher Caraluzzi, Nicholas Chuisano, Hannah Clark, Sydney Colesworthy, Arthur Crane, Sophie Danish, James Day, Madeline de la Parra, Claire Delohery, Autumn Dion, Wiliam Enright, Tristan Fasig, Wesley Faulds, Bridget Fedigan, Haley Fidje, Brianna Fisher, Jack Fitzpatrick, Meghan Garfield, Megan Godfrey, Emma Greene, Leah Grill, Danielle Hodges, Jacqueline Hyslop, Caitlin Jellen, Joshua Jordan, Stelios Lambropoulos, Erin Lewis, Sophia Loria, Alyssa Malsin, Jacob Matthews, Joshua McCarthy, Mckenna Morgan, Amelia Moschitta, Abraham Munch, Hannah Records, Vanessa Riccardi, Madalyn Smith, Jack Thomson, Joseph Tuthill, Dylan Walsh, Sage Willis and Warren Wolfert.

6th-8th GRADE AWARDS

Walking in Julia Malsin’s Footsteps: Alyssa Malsin.

“BEUTS” Character Award: Katherine Delamere.

Special Recognition: Tristan Fasig.

Rosalie Baxter Awards: Rose Lowe (sixth grade), Daniel Delohery (seventh grade) and Nicholas Chuisano (eighth grade).

Rose Bouton Award: Elle Bechtold (sixth grade), Elizabeth Neunzig (seventh grade) and Sophie Danish and Jack Fitzpatrick (eighth grade).

Guido Tino Award: Erin Lewis.

8th GRADE AWARDS

Rosemarie Seligmann Creative Writing Award: Sophia Loria.

Jean Foster Memorial Award: Madison Belanger, Hannah Clark and William Enright.

Giddings-Warwick Writing Award: Vanessa Riccardi.

Jackie Crawford Award: Claire Delohery and Jack Fitzpatrick.

Daniel J. Murphy-MIP Award: Jack Fitzpatrick and Hannah Records.

Sara Hackett Award: Amelia Berlandi and Sydney Colesworthy.

Daughters of the American Revolution Citizenship Award: Bridget Fedigan.

Daughters of the American Revolution History Award: Jacob Matthews.

Kemp Mandeville Memorial Music Scholarship: Warren Wolfert.

Fine Arts Award: Sophia Loria and Jack Thomson.

Pat Warde Eighth Grade Memorial Scholarship: James Day and Joshua McCarthy.

“Bud” Faust Friendship Award: Madison Belanger, Hannah Clark and Bridget Fedigan.

Rob Silk Award: Jack Fitzpatrick, Sophia Loria and Jack Thomson.

John O’Connor Fitness Award: Lucy Burns, Sophie Danish, Wesley Faulds, Jack Fitzpatrick and Amelia Moschitta.

Nancy Broughel Leadership Award: Amelia Berlandi and Caitlin Jellen.

Student Council Awards: Sydney Colesworthy and Amelia Moschitta (Excellence In Honors Algebra), Stelios Lambropoulos (Excellence in Grade Eight Math), Amelia Berlandi and Stelios Lambropoulos (Excellence in Physical Education), Amelia Moschitta (Excellence in Art), Joshua McCarthy and Warren Wolfert (Excellence in Introduction to Spanish), Amelia Moschitta (Excellence in Spanish), Jacob Matthews (Excellence in Social Studies), Sydney Colesworthy (Excellence in Language Arts), Amelia Moschitta (Excellence in Music) and Sydney Colesworthy and Jacob Matthews (Excellence in Science).

Students of the Year Award: Sophie Danish and Jack Fitzpatrick.

Principal’s Award Highest Honors: Sydney Colesworthy, Jacob Matthews and Amelia Moschitta.

Principal’s Award High Honors: Amelia Berlandi, Christopher Caraluzzi, Sophie Danish, Madeline de la Parra, Claire Delohery, William Enright, Jack Fitzpatrick, Leah Grill, Erin Lewis, Sophia Loria and Warren Wolfert.

CABE Student Leadership Award: Amelia Berlandi and Jack Fitzpatrick.

Faculty Award: Jack Fitzpatrick.

HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS

Sherman Higher Education Merit Scholarship: Mikaela Stager.

Mary Hadlow Scholarship: Molly Fitzpatrick.

Anah Munch Award: Dylan Shiland.

Pat Warde High School Memorial Scholarship: Molly Fitzpatrick and Sage Grazia.

HONOR ROLL FOR ALL MARKING PERIODS FOR 7th GRADE

Tatum Bowes, Noah Ciccimarro, Payton Cowan, Isabella DeCicco, Daniel Delohery, Jake Diller, Tristan DiNatale, Patrick Dwyer, Chloe Jackson, Gianluca LeClerc, Bleona Lekaj, Alyssa Lombardo, Benjamin Matthews, Maxwell Nast, Elizabeth Neunzig, Gwenavere Noto, Devon O’Dwyer, Nadia Ostrosky, Dardan Racaj, Dominique Riccardi, Joshua Schutz, Marisa Shiland, Giovanni Soto, Maxwell Steiger and Autumn Wolf.

HONOR ROLL FOR ALL MARKING PERIODS FOR 8th GRADE

Madison Belange, Amelia Berlandi, Ryan Berlinger, Lucy Burns, Christopher Caraluzzi, Nicholas Chuisano, Hannah Clark, Sydney Colesworthy, Sophie Danish, James Day, Madeline de la Parra, Claire Delohery, Autumn Dion, William Enright, Bridget Fedigan, Brianna Fisher, Jack Fitzpatrick, Megan Godfrey, Emma Greene, Leah Grill, Danielle Hodges, Jacqueline Hyslop, Caitlin Jellen, Stelios Lambropoulos, Erin Lewis, Sophia Loria, Alyssa Malsin, Jacob Matthews, Joshua McCarthy, Mckenna Morgan, Amelia Moschitta, Vanessa Riccardi, Madalyn Smith, Jack Thomson, Joseph Tuthill and Warren Wolfert.