Seventy-two eighth-grade students at Shepaug Valley School in Washington graduated during a June 18 ceremony in the school auditorium.

In addition, numerous awards were presented to students.

Graduates are Jack R. Abbott, ElisaGrace Afiouni, Tegan Elizabeth Anderson, Thomas Joseph Bacheller, Julia Rose Billings, Gavin L. Mock , JosephA. Brunelli III, Emerson Craig Carranza, Brianna Marie Cichowski, Ryan Christopher Cicio, Nicholas James Collins, Tiernan Robert Crossley, Elaina Carol daFonte, Balli Lee-AnnDance, Lana Marie DelVecchio, Joseph Anthony DeMilio, ElijahGalen Ducey, Chancellor Langdon Dutcher, Frances Ella Dwyer, Ryan Siebe Elsinga, Gabrielle Carmella Farrell, Emma-Jolee Fischetti, Ian Grant Goldstein, Abigail Lela Gorra, Mason Rocco Gsell, Kaitlyn Nicole Guilbeault, Diego Gutierrez, Grace Katherine Harty, Ethan C. Hibbard, Joey Hunt, John Hagner Kennedy, Wilson Miller King, Hannah Marie Lasky, Sydell Lovrin Lecher, John McCormack Leonard, Amy Sue Lowe, SofiaE. Mancinone, Daniel Francis Manning, Timothy John Manning, Michael Colin McCluskey, Erin Eileen McGrath, Kayleigh McKay, Olivia Jeanna Meyer, Tucker Austin Miller, Richard Kyle Monaghan, Ashley Taylore Mulhare, Timothy Patrick Murphy, Alexandra N. Noeding, Mallory Saige Noone, Michael Abraham O'Hazo, Alison Joanne Parker, Dominic Matthew Perachi, Jack G. Pesce, Bailey Kay Pote, Tucker Michael Redstone, Aileen Grace Rosa , Ellie Grace Schmus, Jack Donald Schneider, Olivia StuartSeger, Courtney Marie Sibbitt, Bridget Ellen Snyder, EthanSouthard, Kaitlin Jean Stumpf, Olivia May Tibbatts, Zachary Thomas Tibbatts, Blain Rocco Tinsley, Jack Robert Tredennick, Olivia Renee Valentine, Grace Wagnblas, Spencer Wyatt Weston, Justin Jon Wyant and Christian M.Yedowitz.

GENERAL AWARDS

CAS Scholar Leader Awards: JohnKennedy Sofia Mancinone.

CABE Award: Abigail Gorra and WilsonKing.

Daughters of the American Revolution Award: Tegan Anderson and Mason Gsell.

RoxburyGood Citizenship Awards: Tiernan Crossley and Kaitlyn Guilbeault.

General Excellence Awards: Elaina daFonte, Abigail Gorra, Sofia Mancinone and Ashley Mulhare.

AWARDS IN EXCELLENCE

Excellence in English: Bridget Snyder.

Excellence in Mathematics: Sydell Lecher.

Excellence in Eighth Grade High School Mathematics: Wilson King.

Excellence in Science: Olivia Tibbatts.

Excellence in Social Studies: Alexandra Noeding.

Excellence in Spanish: Grace Harty.

Excellence in French: Jack Schneider.

AWARDS IN ACHIEVEMENT

Achievement in English: Erin McGrath and Kaitlyn Guilbeault.

Achievement in Mathematics: Ellie Schmus.

Achievement in Eighth Grade High School Mathematics: ZacharyTibbatts.

Achievement in Science: Teegan Anderson and Grace Wagnblas.

Achievement in Social Studies: Amy Lowe and Tucker Redstone.

Achievement in Spanish: Timothy Manning and Alexandra Noeding.

Achievement in French: Julia Billings and Olivia Tibbatts.

UNIFIED ARTS AWARDS

Excellence in Art: Ethan Hibbard and Kayleigh McKay.

Excellence in Chorus: Grace Harty and Ethan Hibbard.

Excellence in Instrumental Music: Wilson King and Bridget Snyder.

Excellence in Technology: Balli Dance and Ethan Southard.

Excellence in Physical Education: Kaitlyn Guilbeault and Zachary Tibbatts.