Dozens of scholarship awards totaling more than $300,000 were presented May 27 to New Milford High School seniors during a ceremony at the school.

Following is a list of students who were presented scholarships from local funds:

United States Army ROTC Scholarship: Ryan Fabich.

A. Russell Ayre Scholarship: Jenna Benvenuti, Hannah Delohery, Carly Drost, Michael Fitch, Gergory Hansell, Gyan Kandhari, Carly KleinStern, Haley Kozar, Shawn Martin, Nicole McCarthy, Brianna Paiva, Julia Peck, Timothy Rehm, Megan Tishion, Emilyn Tuomala, Thomas Vita.

American Legion Ezra Woods Post #31 Award: Donald Cherico and Thomas Vita.

Albert & Helen Meserve Memorial: Bethany Balstad and Brady Clarke.

Andrew B. Mygatt VFW Post #1672 Good Citizen Award: Donald Cherico.

Arion Singing Society German Language Award: Timothy Rehm.

Betty Olson Coles Memorial Scholarship: Dakota Foshay and Nicole McCarthy.

Big Y Scholarship for Academic Excellence: Marta Gryb, Zachary Polley and Timothy Rehm.

Bill Bresee Class of 1977 Scholarship: Madison Romandi.

Brian Dickey Memorial Scholarship: Helen Bayers.

Building Bookcases Scholarship: David Alvarado.

CABE Student Leader Award: Emma Hunniford and Timothy Rehm.

CAS Arts Recipient: Brandon Halberg and Zoë Miolla.

CAS/CIAC Benjamin Scholar/Athlete Award: Helen Bayers and Gregory Hansell.

CAS Leadership Award: Logan Doud and Kimberly Sandberg.

Catholic War Veterans Scholarship: Brianna Paiva.

Charles James Chapin Annual Athletic Scholarship: Blaine McMahon.

CT Community Foundation Scholarship: Helen Bayers, Brady Clarke, Marta Gryb, Sean Kunic, Nicole McCarthy, Thomas Nisco, Julia Peck, Courtney Pecora and Thomas Vita.

Dexter E. & Katherine R. Hoyt Memorial Scholarship: James Doran and Charlotte Durr.

Donald H. Knowles Memorial Scholarship: Charlotte Durr.

Elks National Foundation Scholarship: Zachary Polley.

Ellen Knowles Harcourt Foundation Scholarship: Donald Cherico, Lorina Milay and Megan Tishion.

Erwin “Chick” Lieff Memorial Scholarship: Justin Nabozny.

Gayle Carlson NM Ambulance Scholarship: Amanda Aguayo, Jenna Benvenuti , Emma Hunniford and Hayley Kozar.

Gaylordsville Volunteer Fire Dept. Ladies Auxiliary Scholarship: Anika Berger and Matthew Martinez.

George R. Wetmore Memorial Scholarship: Brady Clarke.

Gladys Cummings Memorial Scholarship: Zachary Polley.

Greater New Milford Board of Realtors Scholarship: Allison Noteware and Zachary Polley.

Herrf Jones Believe in You Scholarship and Principals Award Nominee: Lauren Wright.

IBM Thomas Watson Scholarship: Emma Bergman.

James Lauer Memorial History Award: Nicole McCarthy.

John Pettibone Memorial Scholarship: David Alvarado, Simone Buck, Donald Cherico, Charlotte Durr, Madeline Federle, Dakota Foshay, Danielle Gosselin, Abigail Hambidge, Gregory Hansell, Stephen Kipp, Hayley Kozar, Sean Kunic, Nicole McCarthy, Thomas Nisco, Noah O’Connor, Julia Peck, Timothy Rehm, Anthony Scalzo and Emilyn Tuomala.

Justine Wendy Smith Scholarship: Zachary Polley.

Karlson Family Foundation Scholarship: David Alvarado, Dakota Foshay, Julia Peck, Kierstyn Raines and Thomas Vita.

Kimberly Clark Bright Futures Scholarship: Lauren Wright.

Kiwanis Club of Danbury Scholarship: Christine Habjan, Lauren Wright.

Knights of Columbus Connecticut Council #40 Scholarship: Melanie Horkan and Noah O’Connor.

Larson/Schultz Scholarship: Lindsey Heaton and Andrés Wagner.

Latino Scholarship: David Alvarado, Matthew Martinez and Johanna Zhunio-Guaraca.

Lenny Casacalenda Scholarship: Gregory Hansell.

Lois A. Fletcher Memorial Scholarship: Kathleen Lewis.

Lynn Marie DeCaro Scholarship: Abigail Hambidge.

Mildred Larson Memorial Scholarship: Duo Zheng.

NMHS National Honor Society Chapter Award: Jenna Benvenuti, Timothy Rehm and Kezia Varughese.

National Merit Scholarship Commendation: SerinaAhmed, Kevin Bun, Marta Gryb, Abigail Hambidge and Zachary Polley.

National Merit Scholarship Finalist: Carly Drost.

New Milford Cafeteria Workers Memorial Scholarship: Alyssa Law.

New Milford Educational Secretaries Association Scholarship: Thomas Vita.

NMHS Band Parents Scholarship: Andrea Conrad, Killian Greene, Brendan Halberg and Justin Nabozny.

New Milford Barracuda Swim Team: Ben Hannan.

NMHS Booster Club Scholarship: Hayley Dwy, Autumn Faitak, Terrence Flynn, Lindsey Heaton, Derek Laurentus, Allison Noteware and Madison Romandi.

NMHS Faculty/Staff Character Scholarship: Nicole McCarthy, Zachary Polley.

NMHS Spanish Honor Society Scholarship: Emma Bergman, Carly KleinStern, Sylvia Onorato and Timothy Rehm.

NMHS Student Council Award: Teresa Harkin.

New Milford Girl Scouts: Julia Peck.

New Milford Lions Club Scholarship: Charlotte Durr.

New Milford Police Union Criminal Justice Scholarship: Nicole McCarthy.

New Milford Police Union Leadership Scholarship: Jenna Benvenuti, Meredith Cowan, Dakota Foshay, Trevor Hallas and Brianna Paiva.

New Milford PTO Scholarship: Jenna Benvenuti, Paul Christin, Charlotte Durr, Terrence Flynn, Saige Grazia, Christine Habjan, Rebecca Johanson, Carly KleinStern, Kathleen Lewis, Ryan Lynch, Nicole McCarthy, Noah O’Connor and Zachary Polley.

New Milford Registered Nurses Scholarship: Amanda Aguayo.

New Milford Rotary: David Alvarado, Helen Bayers, Jenna Benvenuti, Autumn Faitak, Michael Fitch, Abigail Hambidge, Carly KleinStern, Hayley Kozar, Zachary Polley and Ashley Reiske.

New Milford School Administrators Association Scholarship: Serina Ahmed.

New Milford United Methodist Men’s Club Frank Landig/Fred Bennett Memorial Scholarship: Michael Fitch and Danielle Gosselin.

Nobel B. Booth Scholarship: Marissa McLaughlin.

Oma Doubek Memorial Award: Ryan Fabich.

Paul J. Newman Memorial Scholarship: Cori Paquin.

President’s Award for Educational Achievement: Amber Andrews, Michael Armstrong, Alissa Assad, Vincent Bianca, Bryan Brown, Kayla Burton, Meredith Cowan, Nicholas DelMastro, Cameron Fairchild, Madeline Federle, Carolyn Hripak-Underhill, Amber Levine, Chase Morrissey, Dylan Nenadal, Noah O’Connor, Anthony Oviatt, Theresa Paradiso, Madison Romandi, Andria Salinas, Luisa Saravali, Anthony Scalzo, Yegor Shea, Megan Tishion, Stephen Tompos, Jessica Yunga and Johanna Zhunio.

President’s Award for Academic Excellence: Serina Ahmed, Helen Bayers, Emma Bergman, Kevin Bun, Carly Drost, Marta Gryb, Christine Habjan, Abigail Hambidge, Gregory Hansell, Carly KleinStern, Sylvia Onorato, Zachary Polley, Timothy Rehm, Lauren Wright and Duo Zheng.

Prudential Sprit of Community Award: Kirsten Potts.

Robert E. Muro Memorial Scholarship: Joseph Carangui.

Roger Sherman DAR Good Citizens Award: Sylvia Onorato.

Roger Sherman DAR Chapter Award: Allison Noteware.

Salutatorian: Carly KleinStern.

Sikorksky Aircraft Teamsters: Gina Viglione.

SWC Leadership Award: Brady Clarke, Nicole McCarthy.

Thrift Mart Of New Milford Scholarship: David Alvarado, Amber Andrews, Jenna Benvenuti, Simone Buck, Brady Clarke, Sarah Coshal, Autumn Faitak, Dakota Foshay, Danielle Gosselin, Marta Gryb, Melanie Horkan, Stephen Kipp, Hayley Kozar, Lea Krebs, Sean Kunic, Kathleen Lewis, Ryan Lynch, Nicole McCarthy, Jessica Melendez, Lorina Milay, Thomas Nisco, Noah O’Connor, Julia Peck, Ashley Reiske, Jameson Steinhardt, Thomas Vita, Sara Wilton and Hannah Winter.

Timothy Mulvey Memorial Scholarship: Julia Trocchio.

Village Green Scholarship: Gregory Hansell, Lauren Wright.

Valedictorian: Gregory Hansell.

VFW Ladies Auxiliary Award: Carolyn Hripak-Underhill.

VJ Reddy Memorial Scholarship: Justin Lourenco.

Walter G. Southworth Scholarship: Joseph Carangui.

Western CT Superintendent’s Award: Amanda Aguayo and Jameson Steinhardt.

Woman’s Club of Greater New Milford-Ginny Wall Memorial Scholarship: Carly KleinStern.

Woman’s Club of Greater New Milford-Sue Hackney Memorial Award: Shawn Martin.