Three-hundred and twelve young teens received certificates of promotion to high school June 16 and 17 during three ceremonies at Schaghticoke Middle School in New Milford.

Many of the youths also were recipients of end-of-the-year awards.

Following are the award winners, followed by the list of those promoted to high school:

Essay Winners: Ashley Jennings and Morganne Cartee (8 Blue), Megan Lovejoy and Ryan Fanella (8 White) and Christina Onorato and Brendan Omaña (8 Red).

Physical education: Eli Nahom and Riley McCusker (8 Blue), Timothy Cianciolo and Mackenzie Antonucci (8 White) and Kendall Greene and Tori DeJulia (8 Red).

Tech Ed/Industrial Arts: Mackenzie Lane (8 Blue), Lily Blanchard (8 White) and Riley Melfi (8 Red).

Practical arts: Alexa Duncan (8 Blue), Katherine Roche (8 White) and Colleen O’Connor (8 Red).

Art: Nick Arlands (8 Blue), Mackenzie Antonucci (8 White), Nova Chen (8 Red).

Computer technology: Peter Folchi (8 Blue), Liam Lacey (8 White) and Emily Arasim (8 Red).

Outstanding achievement in world language: For Spanish: Sean Murphy (8 Blue), Ryan Fanella (8 White) and Julia March (8 Red). For French, French: Carlos Hernandez-Mendoza (8 Blue), Emily Papp (8 White) and Brendan Omaña (8 Red).

Outstanding achievement in reading: Clinton Clady (8 Blue), Alex Larkin (8 White) and Clark Ellis (8 Red).

Outstanding achievement in language arts: Trey Martin (8 Blue), Sara Stone (8 White) and Elizabeth Meskill (8 Red).

Outstanding achievement in science: Eli Nahom (8 Blue), Jack Williams (8 White) and Emily Arasim (8 Red).

Outstanding achievement in math: Sean Murphy (8 Blue), Ryan Fanella (8 White) and Nova Chen (8 Red).

Christina Mabbett Award for Love of Literature: Jack Kinsey and Emily Farr (8 Blue), Vivek Chandra and Hannah Kenny (8 White) and Matthew Sterk and Satil Moni (8 Red).

Marguerite Peterson Award for Outstanding Achievement in Social Studies: Riley McCusker (8 Blue), Connor Stahl (8 White) and Claire Sproule (8 Red).

Daughters of the American Revolution, Roger Sherman Chapter Achievement in American History: Brendan Omaña (8 Red).

Daughters of the American Revolution, Roger Sherman Chapter Good Citizenship: Tristan Lee (8 Blue).

Schaghticoke Technology Education Program: Daniel Eriquez (8 White).

PTO Character/Citizenship Award: Justin DiCesare and Janine Torre (8 Blue), Ryan Kayfus and Mackenzie Beck (8 White) and Julio Lopez-Neves and Caitlyn Blunt (8 Red).

Vincent Kustosz Award: Skylar Domain (8 Blue), William Stanton (8 White) and Katherine Clawson (8 Red).

Perfect attendance: Tristan Lee (8 Blue), for seven years; Nicholas Cavuoto (8 White), for three years; Brendan Hovey and Andre Vial (8 White), for two years; and Nicholas Arlands, Conor Fergus, Peter Folchi, Josian Morales, Brandon Muckerman and Souraya Taouil (8 Blue), for this year; Stephan Cannito, Emily Papp, Reagan Sorenson and William Stanton (8 White), for this year; and Samantha Burns, Stephanie Cafiero and Abigail Farrell (8 Red), for this year.

CAS Scholar Leaders: Sean Murphy (8 Blue) and Emily Papp (8 White).

CABE Scholars: Liam Lacey (8 White).

Western Connecticut Superintendent’s Award: Julia March (8 Red) and Thomas King (8 White).

Band, orchestra and chorus awards: Jessica Berkun (8 White), for band; Ryan Fanella (8 White), for orchestra; and Caitlin Leib (8 Red), for chorus.

TEAM 8 RED PROMOTEES

Emily Arasim, Kayvon Atherton, Madison Bielmeier, Alexander Bissonette, Caitlyn Blunt, Emma Bruzzi, Charlotte Bunt, Samantha Burns, Skylar Busch, Stephanie Cafiero, Nova Chen, Tyler Clausen, Katherine Clawson, Catelyn D'Amato, Emily Dawson, Tori DeJulia, Tiffany Dessureau, Robert Dogbo, Shayn Donaldson, Sophia Dooley, Jenna Drahota, Clark Ellis, Abigail Farrell, Isabella Farrell, John Farrell, Kari Flaherty, Kassandra Gant, Melanie Genao, Guillermo Gomez, Kendall Greene, Joanne Greenlaw, Audrey Grello, Samantha Guardino, Madison Hollister, Zachery Hook, Vera Hudson, Abigail Humphrey, Aradhana Kainth, Benjamin Kile, Jenna Kozar, Lucas Lago, Alexandra Lamorte, Caitlin Leib, Julio Lopez-Neves, Milenny Lourenco, Julianna Lundgren, Ian Magner, Julia March, Timothy McGainey, Ian McNamara, Riley Melfi, Elizabeth Meskill, Michael Milczarski, Una Miolla, Mariana Miranda, Satil Moni, Cole Mullen, Tyler Munger, Laura Nevins, Elizabeth Norcross, Colleen O'Connor, Brendan Omana, Chloe Onorato, Christina Onorato, Joanne Ortiz, Elvira Ostreicher, Hillary Panora, Gina Paradiso, Makayla Pariseau, Aedan Pellicone, Logan Plaisted, Michael Rafferty, Peter Reilly, Gabriel Reyes, Dorian Robertine, Jack Rodriguez, Leonelly Romano, Shelby Ruiz, Melissa Salazar, Kaiya Samuel, Brooke Sheehan, Carly Sheridan, Julia Smialek, Claire Sproule, Olivia Squeglia, Matthew Sterk, Rachael Stevenson, Brooke Strand, Emma Street, Denise Sweeney, Reese Titmas, Zachary Titmas, Julie Voyez, Delaney Wallace, Jenna Williams, Kendall Williams, Cody Wilson, Sierra Woods, Karolina Zimny and Rebecca Zullo.

TEAM 8 WHITE PROMOTEES

Mohamed Ahmed, Julian Anderson, Mackenzie Antonucci, Jinn Arana Rivera, Mya Barrett, Mackenzie Beck, Jessica Berkun, Lily Blanchard, Kevin Braathe, Stephan Cannito, James Cannizzaro, Julian Cantillo, Olivia Casa, Michael Cavuoto, Nicholas Cavuoto, Maylai Chamreun, Vivek Chandra, Luke Chastain, Jillian Ciaglo, Timothy Cianciolo, Jackson Cramer, Bennett Danvers, Justin DeFonce, Kathleen Delaney, Emma Dempsey, Sarah Doychak, Samantha Ehrenberg, Helal Eltoukhy, Daniel Eriquez, Arianna Espinal, Ryan Fanella, Matthew Fish, Frederick Foshay, Laura Gangell, Caleb Gaylord, Evan Golembeske, Karley Greene, Zachary Guinta, Kaiya Gulack, Matthew Hassiak, William Horvath, Brendan Hovey, Justin Howard, Kevin Hughes, Abby Hunniford, Rajinder Kandhari, Ryan Kayfus, Matthew Kelly, Hannah Kenny, Thomas King, Jason Kurt, Liam Lacey, Alex Larkin, Kyleigh Lawrence, Tori Leone, Eric Lillis, Patrick Lillis, Ryan Logan, Megan Lovejoy, Nicole Mang, Benjamin Marano, Alexander Mars, Jack Mayers, Athena Mazza, Lilly McDermott, Spencer McLean, Ryan McNulty, Shane McWilliams, Brooke Morabito, Hector Murillo, Kenneth Nichol, Collin O'Brien, Eric Pacific, Grace Panos, Emily Papp, Alyssa Parsons, Caroline Parsons, Lauren Pearce, Brittany Peet, Daniel Pettibone, Hailey Ploga, Kayleigh Rafferty, Ryan Rawoof, Colton Robertine, Katherine Roche, Faith Rosenhagen, Lisanny Sanchez, Emily Sanford, Anna Santarelli, Devin Sara, Margaret Sartoris, Nicholas Scarcella, Charles Shiffman, Ana Carolina Silva, Madisun Slupatchuk, Olivia Smith, Reagan Sorenson, Connor Stahl, William Stanton, David Steele-Kimball, Sara Stone, Ryan Thibodeau, Emily Thompson, Nathalia Valera, Andre Vial, Amanda Walitynski, Ryan Weeks, Jack Williams, Connor Woods, Christian Zarczynski, Michaela Zegarelli and Jack Zona.

TEAM 8 BLUE PROMOTEES

Ryan Almeida, Francesca Anderson, Dylan Appleby, Nicholas Arlands, Katelyn Bates, Samuel Bayers, Luke Beebe, Jacob Best, Isabella Bianchi, Carly Bonansinga, Anthony Boucher, Tyler Bowe, Alivia Bush, Conner Caridad, Morganne Cartee, Clinton Clady, Ava Clark, Christopher Collins, Matilda Comaskey, Rose Connell, Rudy Conrad, Julia Correa, Jonathan DaSilva, Julia DeFalco, Justin DiCesare, Skyler Domain, Morgan Donnelly, Liam Dower, JonLuc Dumas, Alexa Duncan, Daniel Engstrom, Jacqueline Failla, Nicholas Falder, Emily Farr, Conor Fergus, Merisa Fish, Zachary Fisher, Peter Folchi, Christopher Francisco, Jackson Gagnon, John Galligan, Connor Gannon, Anthony Gonzalez, Katelynn Gorman, Hailey Guevarez, Eric Habjan, Alexander Hall, Elena Harcken, Brianna Hatzmann, Benjamin Heaton, Ryan Heaton, Carlos Hernandez-Mendoza, Colin Hollister, Steven Horwath, Ashley Jennings, Skylar Keeler, Dillion Kessman, Jack Kinsley, Bryan Laboy, Mackenzie Lane, Tristan Lee, Kayla Ludovicy, Nicholas Magnante, Trey Martin, Riley McCusker, Josian Morales, Brandon Muckerman, Sean Murphy, Logan Myles, Eli Nahom, Henry Oliver, Jake Paessler, Abigail Pavlinsky, Nathan Pongsamorn, Thomas Portelance, Amanda Probst, Alessandra Prontelli, Ashley Ribeiro, Mariah Robinson, Ashley Rosenbergen, Nicholas Rufa, Sydney Ruiz, Matthew Russell, Andrew Santos, Seth Shaw, Connor Sheeran, Olivia Showalter, Hunter Skelly, Paulo Socio, Souraya Taouil, Kevin Terry, Kamryn Thibodeau, Janine Torre, Anthony Trocchio, Rebecca Udelsman, Spencer Vanek, Serena Velez-Scuderi, Tyler Walker, Oliver Widiasana and Trevor Zupcoe.