FRIDAY, APRIL 16

NM baseball at Plainville (4 p.m.)

NM JV baseball at Plainville (4 p.m.)

NM softball vs. Lauralton Hall in Milford (3:45 p.m.)

NM boys' lacrosse at Stratford (4 p.m.)

NM girls' lacrosse vs. Stratford at home (4 p.m.)

Shepaug baseball vs. Northwestern in Winsted (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug JV baseball vs. Northwestern at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug softball vs. Northwestern at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug JV softball vs. Northwestern at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug boys' tennis vs. Wamogo at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug girls' tennis vs. Wamogo in Litchfield (3:45 p.m.)

SATURDAY, APRIL 17

NM boys' lacrosse at Plainedge, N.Y. (5 p.m.)

NM JV boys' lacrosse vs. Arlington, N.Y. at home (11 a.m.)

MONDAY, APRIL 19

NM baseball vs. Newtown at home (3:45 p.m.)

NM freshmen baseball at Newtown (3:45 p.m.)

NM softball vs. Norwich Free Academy at home (noon)

NM freshmen softball at Newtown (3:45 p.m.)

NM golf vs. Bethel at Rock Ridge C.C. in Newtown (3 p.m.)

NM boys' lacrosse vs. Simsbury at home (5 p.m.)

NM JV boys' lacrosse vs. Simsbury at home (5 p.m.)

NM boys' tennis vs. Weston at home (4:15 p.m.)

NM girls' tennis at Weston (4:15 p.m.)

NM boys' track vs. Barlow, Oxford, Bunnell at home (4 p.m.)

NM girls' track vs. Barlow, Oxford, Bunnell at home (4 p.m.)

Shepaug baseball vs. Terryville at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug JV baseball vs. Terryville at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug softball at Terryville (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug JV softball at Terryville (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug golf vs. Litchfield, Thomaston at Washington Club (3:45 p.m.)

TUESDAY, APRIL 20

NM JV baseball at Newtown (3:45 p.m.)

NM JV softball at Newtown (3:45 p.m.)

NM golf vs. Joel Barlow at Candlewood Valley C.C. (3 p.m.)

Shepaug golf at Housatonic, Northwestern (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug track vs. Terryville at home (3:45 p.m.)

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 21

NM baseball vs. Brookfield at home (3:45 p.m.)

NM freshmen baseball at Brookfield (3:45 p.m.)

NM softball vs. Brookfield at home (3:45 p.m.)

NM freshmen softball at Brookfield (3:45 p.m.)

NM golf vs. Immaculate at Richter Park in Danbury (3 p.m.)

NM boys' lacrosse vs. Notre Dame in Fairfield (4 p.m.)

NM JV boys' lacrosse vs. Notre Dame in Fairfield (5:30 p.m.)

NM girls' lacrosse vs. Notre Dame at home (4 p.m.)

NM JV girls' lacrosse vs. Notre Dame at home (5:30 p.m.)

NM girls' tennis vs. Lauralton Hall at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug baseball vs. Thomaston at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug JV baseball vs. Thomaston at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug softball at Thomaston (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug golf vs. Terryville, Gilbert at Pequabuck (3:45)

THURSDAY, APRIL 22

NM JV baseball at Brookfield (3:45 p.m.)

NM JV softball at Brookfield (3:45 p.m.)

NM boys' tennis vs. Immaculate at home (3:45 p.m.)

NM girls' tennis vs. Immaculate at home (3:45 p.m.)

FRIDAY, APRIL 23

NM baseball at Stratford (3:45 p.m.)

NM freshmen baseball vs. Stratford at home (3:45 p.m.)

NM softball at Stratford (3:45 p.m.)

NM freshmen softball vs. Stratford at home (3:45 p.m.)

NM boys' lacrosse vs. Immaculate at home (4 p.m.)

NM JV boys' lacrosse vs. Immaculate at home (4 p.m.)

NM girls' lacrosse vs. Immaculate in Danbury (4 p.m.)

NM JV girls' lacrosse vs. Immaculate in Danbury (5:30 p.m.)

Shepaug baseball vs. Wamogo at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug JV baseball vs. Wamogo at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug softball at Wamogo (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug boys' tennis vs. Lewis Mills at home (3:45 p.m.)

Shepaug girls' tennis vs. Lewis Mills in Burlington (3:45)