Graduating New Milford High School students have the following plans for their respective post-high school years:

FOUR-YEAR COLLEGES

Amanda Aguayo (Pace University); Serina Ahmed (Hofstra University); David Alvarado (University of Connecticut); Samuel Anderson (University of Connecticut); Amber Andrews (Western Connecticut State University); Michael Armstrong (Western Connecticut State University); Zachary Arnold (Johnson & Wales); Alissa Assad (Roger Williams University); Tejveer Bains (Western Connecticut State University); Bethany Balstad (University of New Hampshire); Helen Bayers (Providence College); Tyler Belot (Western Connecticut); Jenna Benvenuti (Eastern Connecticut); Anika Berger (Clark University); Emma Bergman (University of Michigan); Dominick Bonomo (Southern Connecticut State University Curry College); Bryan Brown (Western Connecticut); Cara Bruno (Roger Williams University); Alexander Bruzzi (Central Connecticut); Simone Buck (Albany College of Pharmacy); Chelsea Buddle (Central Connecticut); Kevin Bun (Western Connecticut State University); Sadie Burns (Southern Connecticut State University); Mason Butts (University of New Hampshire); Natalie Capriglione (Utica College); Noelle Capriglione (Utica College); Hannah Caridad (University of Connecticut ); Amy Carmenllini (Eastern Connecticut); Michael Carrozza (Western Connecticut State University); Lauren Cavaliero (Endicott College); Stefan Ceconi (Catawba College); Charlotte Chauvin (Western Connecticut State University); Emily Chauvin (Western Connecticut State University); Caroline Chaves (Curry College); Brooke Cheng (Keene State College); Paul Christin (Southern Connecticut State University); Brady Clarke (University of New Hampshire); Ocean Colburn (Central Connecticut State University); Colleen Comstock (Central Connecticut State University); Sabrina Comstock (Western Connecticut State University); Andrea Conrad (Western Connecticut State University); Lauren Conrad (Western Connecticut State University); Sarah Coshal (Marist College); Samantha Courtney (Southern Connecticut State University); Meredith Cowan (Fairleigh Dickinson University); Phillip Croker (Western Connecticut State University); Kyler Cyr (University of South Carolina); and Zoe Czerenda (Eastern Connecticut).Also, Anthony D’Andrea (University of Connecticut); Luke D’Ascoli (Central Connecticut State University); Brian Davidson (Nichols College); Erica Davidson (Eastern Connecticut State University); Matthew Delafield (Providence College); Emily Delaney (University of Delaware); Nicholas DelMastro (Syracuse University); Hannah Delohery (Saint Michael’s College); Sarah Dengler (James Madison University); Nicholas Didomenico (Pennsylvania College of Technology); James Doran (Stevens Institute of Technology); Logan Doud (Florida Gulf Coast University); Paul Dower (Hofstra University); Steven Doyle (Southern Connecticut State University); Carly Drost (Amherst College); Britteny Dubret (Curry College); Taylor Duffany (Lasell College); Charlotte Durr (Misericordia University); Haley Dwy (University of South Florida Tampa); Amber Ellis (Merrimack College); Turner Ellis (University of New Hampshire); Brendan Ezra (University of New Hampshire); Ryan Fabich (University of Connecticut); Cameron Fairchild (Western Connecticut State University); Sydney Fairchild (Central Connecticut State University); Autumn Faitak (McGill University); Colm Farrell (Western Connecticut State University); Charles Fasig (Norwich University); Katie Faulenbach (Becker College); Madeline Federle (Merrimack College); Emily Federowicz (Lebanon Valley College); Michael Fitch (Gettysburg College); Maximilian Fitzgerald (Central Connecticut State University); Stephanie Fleet (Western Connecticut State University); Terrence Flynn (Western Connecticut State University); Dakota Foshay (Central Connecticut State University); Anna Fossi (Central Connecticut State University); and Giovanna Fusco (University of Connecticut).

Also, Annelise Gawlak (University of New Hampshire); Michael Giudice (Western Connecticut State University); Kare Golembeski (University of Connecticut); Daniel Gonzalez (Southern Connecticut State University); Danielle Gosselin (Hobart & William Smith); Saige Grazia (University of Rhode Island); Killian Greene (University of Connecticut); Garrett Grill (University of Rhode Island); Richard Grudzwick (Central Connecticut); Marta Gryb (Northeastern University); Christine Habjan (Syracuse University); Brandon Halberg (University of Connecticut); Trevor Hallas (Western Connecticut); Abigail Hambidge (Marymount Manhattan); Brian Hanrahan (Western Connecticut State University); Gregory Hansell (Rensselaer Polytech ); Rachel Harbert (University of Connecticut); Teresa Harkin (American University); Lindsey Heaton (Elmira); Austin Hengel (California University of Pennsylvania); Robert Holub (Keene State); Jenna Hook (Eastern Connecticut State University); Melanie Horkan (Clemson University); Andrew Hovasapian (Coastal Carolina); Emma Hunniford (University of Delaware); Isaiah Jenkins (Western Connecticut State University); Rebecca Johanson (University of North Carolina Greensboro); Zachery Jung (College of the Holy Cross); and Gyan Kandhari (New York University).

Also, Jedidiah Kang (University of Connecticut); Steven Kast (Eastern Connecticut State University); Zoe Kaufman (University of New Hampshire); Stephen Kipp (Western Connecticut State University); Peter Kivella (Albertus Magnus); Carly KleinStern (Brandeis); Tyler Koellmer (SUNY-Cobleskill); Hayley Kozar (Quinnipiac); Kenneth Kozlowski (Western Connecticut State University); Leah Krebs (Central Connecticut State University); Sean Kunic (Central Connecticut State University); Matthew LaCava (Springfield College); Ryan Laird (University of Rhode Island); Derek Laurentus (University of Connecticut); Alyssa Law (Eastern Connecticut State University); Edonis Lekaj (Southern Connecticut State University); Amber Levine (Western Connecticut State University); Kathleen Lewis (Mount Saint Mary College); Gabrille Lippin (Bryant University. ); Justin Lourenco (University of Delaware); Ryan Lynch (Western Connecticut State University); Corbin Lyons (University of Hartford); Krystal MacIntyre (Western Connecticut State University); Silas Mader (Johnson State College); Ashley Maioriello (University of New Hampshire); Matthew Martinez (Eastern Connecticut); Duncan Mateer (Southern Connecticut State University); Madisyn Mazik (Western Connecticut State University); Nichole McCarthy (St. John’s University); Aisha McGainey (Western Connecticut); Marisa McLaughlin (Southern New Hampshire University); Blaine McMahon (University of Massachusetts Lowell); Luke McMullin (Western Connecticut State University); Matthew McNally (Becker College); Samantha McNally (York College of Pennsylvania); Jessica Melendez (Sacred Heart University); Kathryn Mendelsohn (Western Connecticut State University); Zoe Miolla (Parsons the New School for Design); Rodrigo Miranda (Western Connecticut State University); Laura Morales (Southern Connecticut State University); Robert Mordente (University of Massachusetts Amherst); and Chase Morrissey (State University of New York at Albany).

Also, Justin Nabozny (Virginia Tech); Zachariah Neill (Stevens Institute of Technology); Dylan Nenadal (University of Connecticut); Courtney Nesbitt-Podyma (University of New Haven); Thomas Nisco (Central Connecticut State University); Allison Noteware (Endicott); Marcella Novas (Richland College); Noah O’Connor (Western Connecticut State University); Keegan Oelgoetz (Southern Connecticut State University); Elizabeth Olmsted (University of Rhode Island); Jack O’Marra (University of Rhode Island); Sylvia Onorato (Cornell University); Jomar Orejuela-Nunez (Western Connecticut State University); Kristiana Osborne (University of New Hampshire); Brianna Paiva (Western Connecticut State University); Vincent Pallisco (University of Connecticut); Kimberly Palmer (Western Connecticut State University); Cori Paquin (High Point University); Theresa Paradiso (Western Connecticut State University); Justin Parsard (Western Connecticut State University); Louis Paties (Delaware Valley College); Julia Peck (Central Connecticut State University. ); Courtney Pecora (Southern Connecticut State University); Elizabeth Peterson (University of Connecticut); Denzel Phillips (Norwich University); Nicholas Pichette (University of Connecticut); Zachary Polley (Gettysburg College); Kirsten Potts (Champlain College); Charles Price (University of Connecticut); and Madison Purcell (Central Connecticut State University).

Also, Kierstyn Rains (University of Connecticut); Leena Rawoof (Western Connecticut State University); Neel Razdan (University of Connecticut); Timothy Rehm (Cornell University); Ashley Reiske (College of St. Rose); Annie Robbins (University of Connecticut Central Connecticut State University); Kaitlyn Robinson (Western Connecticut State University); Tatiana Rodriguez (Western Connecticut State University); Madison Romandi (Plymouth State University); Anneka Rosensteel (University of Connecticut. ); Ashley Rossetti (Duquesne University); John Rothen (University of Connecticut); Andria Salinas (California State University Long Beach); Alyssa Santos (Western Connecticut State University); Luisa Saravali (Central Connecticut State University); Gabrielle Sawyer (Western Connecticut State University); Brenna Scalise (Southern Connecticut State University); Anthony Scalzo (SUNY-Plattsburgh); Christian Scillitoe (Worcester Polytech); Brian Sebor (Marymount Manhattan College); Olivia Seegers (University of Rhode Island); Samantha Seiden (Johnson & Wales); Casey Shanahan (Western Connecticut State University); Liam Shay (University of Rhode Island); Yegor Shea (University of Massachusetts Dartmouth); Robert Sherry (Post University); Gurtap Singh (Western Connecticut State University); Jameson Steinhardt (Central Connecticut State University); Christina Stewart (Pace University); Sean Stone (Aviator College of Aeronautical Science & Technology); Kayli Sumara (Savannah College of Art & Design); Samantha Tagg (Western Connecticut State University); and Patrick Tannone (Western Connecticut State University).

Also, Taylor Terranova (Pratt Institute); Anna Terry (University of Scranton); Jackson Titus (Nichols College); Julia Trocchio (Central Connecticut State University); Emilyn Tuomala (University of Connecticut); Kezia Varughese (Hofstra University); Jake Vaughey (Bryant University); Gina Viglione (Simmons College); Thomas Vita (Central Connecticut State University); Andres Wagner (University of Connecticut); Cameron Wagner (Saint Anselm College); Rachel Weir (Hartwick College); Cameron Weiss (University of Massachusetts Amherst); Emily Willson (Merrimack College); Sara Wilton (Loyola University Maryland); Hannah Winter (Eastern Connecticut State University); Lauren Wright (Georgia Institute of Technology); Devindra Yamraj (Western Connecticut State University); Duo Zheng (New York University); Michael Zigmantanis (Plymouth State); and Alexander Zondervan (Bard College).

TWO YEAR COLLEGES/VOCATIONAL PROGRAMS

Skyler Agard (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Sarah Alfredson (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Samantha Anderson (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Jorge Arcuri (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Nicholas Basso (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Ashley Bauso (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Rachel Belcourt (Paul Mitchell); Saige Beaudoin (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Brianna Benz (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Vincent Bianca (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Kaylynn Bubbico (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Joseph Carangui (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Anthony Casa (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Donald Cherico (Northwestern Connecticut Community College); Cassidy Cope (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Michelle Dafonte (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Thomas Dafont (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Drew DiSorbo (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Herbert Dunn (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Taylor Ferreira (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Elisabeth Foreman (Lake-Sumter Community College); Ryan Gannon (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Shawn Gargon (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Kathryn Grieco (Laboratory Institute of Merchandising College); and Jessica Hernandez (Hillsboro Community College).

Also, Faith Jackson (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Jacob Johansen (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Lucas Lima (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Kyle Malick (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Shawn Martin (Universal Technical Institute); Beatrisa Mataj (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Kayla Meyer (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Lorina Milay (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Sarah Mohan (cosmetology school); Jose Morales (automotive school); Anthony Muckerman (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Grace Mueller (hairdressing school); David Nugent (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Mariah Oviatt (Northwestern Connecticut Community College); Dylan Pancoast (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Ashley Pettit (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Arden Rodriguez -Mancini (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Alexandra Rodriguez (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Megan Tishion (Pima Medical Institute); Alexjandria Valera (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Rachel Wainwright (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Jessica Yunga (Naugatuck Valley Community College); Justin Zarczynski (Naugatuck Valley Community College); and Johanna Zhuni (Naugatuck Valley Community College.

MILITARY

Alemany Eliza (U. S. Air Force); Chizmar Anastatia (U. S. Army); Elsesser Wade (U.S. Navy); Eng Michael (U. S. Navy); Kicklighter Meleena (U. S. Coast Guard); Scoular Zachary (U. S. Marines); Simao Michael (U. S. Navy); Williams Dwight (U. S. Marines).

OTHER

Kayla Burton (Dance Company in NYC); Samantha McMillin (moving ); Olivia Phillips (moving ); Stefan Voyez (year off).

EMPLOYMENT

Marcos Balbuca; Calvin deBourbon, Eric Gaylord; Sydney Gerken; Elijah Hastey; Christopher Herring; Carolyn Hripak-Underhill; Michelle Logue; Joshua Lopes; Ellyanna Lopez; David Lovello; Samantha Mish; Kyle Munson; Johnny Nepomuceno; Meagan Quintanilla; Melissa Rebelo; Analysse Rivera; Marian Schlemmer; Tristan Tuz; Gabriella Walsh; Ava Westervelt; and Elimisha Williams.

POST-GRADUATE

Austin Guggenheim, Ben Hannan, Lucas Inferrera, Gregory Kenny, Zachary Nold, Anthony Oviatt, Marissa Perrault, Travis Rodger, Michael Sauer and Ryan Scalise, all Litchfield Hills Transitional.

PLANS UNDETERMINED AT THIS TIME

Sherli Atariguana, Robert Best, Russell Campbell, Nicholas Cipriani, Cassidy Cope, Matthew Cromwell, Timothy Dalzell, Dominick DeBenedictis, Devin DeFonce, Tyler DeFonce, Isabel Federle, Bradley Frade, Kurt Freda, Schuyler Hall, William Noeding, Kaitlyn O’Hara, Marian Padilla-McDonald, Kevin Partelow, Jaimie Portunato, Jake Signorile, Robert Smith, Stephen Tompos, LarMarcus Willis and Ashley Yoder.