WHL

All Times Local

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Moose Jaw1814400764728
Swift Current1612310754425
Regina2011720706624
Brandon1710601685621
Prince Albert178630595919
Saskatoon177910537615

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Medicine Hat1711600716022
Kootenay1981010567617
Red Deer1981010607117
Lethbridge177910597015
Calgary1861110576713
Edmonton1851120517512

Western Conference

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Tri-City1812420665926
Portland1612400724324
Spokane199712667121
Seattle179611546220
Everett1971011556716

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Victoria2014510966129
Kelowna189621686721
Prince George186822505716
Vancouver186822657216
Kamloops1861200507112

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Friday's results

Moose Jaw 3 Regina 2

Spokane 6 Lethbridge 3

Prince Albert 5 Kootenay 3

Medicine Hat 4 Calgary 2

Swift Current 6 Saskatoon 4

Kamloops 3 Red Deer 2

Prince George 4 Everett 3 (SO)

Kelowna 5 Vancouver 4 (OT)

Victoria 3 Edmonton 2

Tri-City 4 Seattle 0

Saturday's results

Lethbridge at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-City at Portland, 6 p.m.

Spokane at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Victoria at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Everett at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Red Deer at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Regina at Moose Jaw, 4 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Prince Albert at Portland, 5 p.m.

Tuesday's games

Moose Jaw at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Brandon, 7 p.m.

Kootenay at Medicine Hat, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Prince Albert at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Edmonton at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday's games

Calgary at Regina, 7 p.m.

Moose Jaw at Saskatoon, 7:05 p.m.

Red Deer at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Everett, 7:05 p.m.